Volunteers who served in Russia

From Peace Corps Wiki
Revision as of 08:18, 21 May 2014 by Admin (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search



{{#if:Adrienne|Firstname::Adrienne|}} {{#if:Gordon|Middlename::Gordon|}} {{#if:Fagler|Lastname::Fagler|}}{{#if:Russia||}}

{{#if:|
{{{flickr}}}|}}{{#if:|
[[Image:{{{image}}}|250px]]|}}

Country Served in::Russia
Years:|}} Started service in::1995|}}{{#if:1997|-|}}{{#if:1997|Ended service in::1997|}}
Group Code|}} ,|x|Group code was::x}}
Site(s)|}} ,|x|Name of community was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|, Name of community was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|, Name of community was::x}}
Region(s)|}} ,|x|Name of region was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|, Name of region was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|,Name of region was::x}}
Program(s)|}} Served in sector::Business|}}{{#if:Education|,Served in sector::Education|}}{{#if:|,[[Served in sector::{{{program3}}}]]|}}
Assignment(s)|}} Primary assignment was::Small Business Development|}}{{#if:|,[[Primary assignment was::{{{assignment02}}}]]|}}{{#if:|,[[Primary assignment was::{{{assignment03}}}]]|}}
From US state|}} ,|x|Is from state::x}}
From US town/city|}} ,|x|Is from town or city::x}}
{{#if:1995|Volunteer name was::Adrienne Fagler|}} {{#if:1995|started in Russia 1995|}}
{{#if:1995|{{#ask:Served in::RussiaStarted service in::1995|format=list|limit=15}}|}}
{{#if:Western Russia|Region: Western Russia|}}
{{#if:Western Russia|{{#ask:Served in::RussiaName of region was::Western Russia|format=list|limit=15}}|}}
{{#if:|Region: [[{{{region2}}}]]|}}
{{#if:|{{#ask:Served in::Russia[[Name of region was::{{{region2}}}]]|format=list|limit=15}}|}}
{{#if:Business|Business in Russia: |}}{{#ifexist:Business|25px|}}
{{#if:Business|{{#ask:Served in sector::BusinessServed in::Russia|format=list|limit=10}}|}}
{{#if:Education|Education in Russia: |}}{{#ifexist:Education|25px|}}
{{#if:Education|{{#ask:Served in sector::EducationServed in::Russia|format=list|limit=10}}|}}
Other Volunteers who served in Russia{{#if:Russia|:|}}
{{#ask:Served in::Russia|format=list|limit=15}}
Projects in Russia{{#if:Russia|:|}}
{{#ask:Project in::Russia|format=list}}
Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name{{#forminput:Volunteer}}

{{#if:|Mapped Volunteers around Russia (3).|}}

{{#if:|You located yourself at based on your site: Saratov {{#if:{{#geocode:Saratov,Russia}}|[[Location Coordinates::{{#geocode:Saratov,Russia}}]]}} }}

{{#if:|{{#compound_query:Location Coordinates::+;?Location Coordinates;icon=Vol.PNG‎|format=openlayers height=400}}|}}

{{#if:1995||}} {{#if:1995||}} {{#if:1995||}} {{#if:Saratov||}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:Western Russia||}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:||}} {{#if:||}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:Business||}} {{#if:Education||}} {{#if:Business||}} {{#if:Education||}} {{#if:Small Business Development||}} {{#if:|[[category:Russia_{{{assignment02}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:Russia_{{{assignment03}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:Russia_{{{assignment04}}}]]|}} {{#if:Small Business Development||}} {{#if:|[[category:{{{assignment02}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:{{{assignment03}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:{{{assignment04}}}]]|}}

1990's[edit]

Western Russia[edit]

Stephen Lynch, Vyksa 1992-1994
Joe Murray, Penza 1996-1998 Mary Frances Muzzi, Penza 1996-1999 Asad Haroon, Saratov 1992-1995 Adrienne Gordon Fagler Saratov 1995-1997

Far Eastern Russia[edit]

Christina Baybay 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Aron Borok 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Philip Chou 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Chris Church 95-98, (Ternei);
Craig Cowles 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Robert Greenan 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Lawrence Haw 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);
Laura Kalasky (Volkov) 95-97,(Troitskoe);
Rob Price 95-97, Troitskoe
Andrea Sampson 96-97,(Khabarovsk);
Irene Sinteff 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Nick Sloan 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Eric Stonebraker 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Jennifer York 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);
Patrick J. Perner 92-94, (Khabarovsk);

2000-2003[edit]

Western Russia[edit]

Western Russia Group 9
Douglas Buchacek
Christopher Wretman
Melanie Lyon
Adam Meagher
Laura Geller
Andrew Brody (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
Simon Hiltebeitel (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Rob Cobb (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
David Noteboom
Daniel Scarborough
Nathanial Marcum
David Sessa
Skye Stoulig (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk)
Adam Hauptman
Mark Weaver
Erin Smith
Cara Schroeder
Anne Wake
Texas Mike
L.A. Mike
Micah Rice (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Jennifer Delano
Deb
Pamela Wiley
Valerie
Ocean
Stergos
Tony Bichelmeyer
Marcia Bimmel
(2001-2003, Kirov) Lenore
Keith Beyer
Cathy Beyer
Jeff Decker
Dan Hayward
Lauren Hayward
Carol
Betsy Langemo
Ben
Angelica Hitzeman
(2001-2003, Kirov) Wild Bill

Far Eastern Russia[edit]

Melanie Anderson, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Ryan Buck, 2001-2002;
Daniel Cruz, 2001-2003;
Benjamin Houle, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Cliff Matt, 2001-2002;
Adam Paioff, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Haley Parsons, 2001-2002;
Frances Sale (Le Grand), 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Alex Wendel, 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);
Wendy Pfrenger, 1999-2001 (Arsenyev)



Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki: {{#ask:Served in::Russia | ?Started service in | ?Ended service in | ?Name of community was | ?Name of region was | ?Served in sector | ?Primary assignment was | sort = Started service in | order = ascending | limit = 100 }}