Volunteers who served in Uzbekistan

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(added automatic listing of RPCVs)
(1999 (UZ 8))
 
(3 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
{{who served in|Uzbekistan}}
 +
<!--Categories-->
<!--Categories-->
[[Category:Uzbekistan]]
[[Category:Uzbekistan]]
-
 
-
This page is a listing of all the volunteers who have served in [[Uzbekistan]]. If you served in [[Uzbekistan]], please '''[[Form:Volunteer | create a page]]''' on yourself. Thanks!
 
-
 
-
Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:
 
-
{{#ask:[[Served in::Uzbekistan]]
 
-
| ?Started service in
 
-
| ?Name of community was
 
-
| sort = Started service in|
 
-
| order = ascending
 
-
}}<br>
 
-
 
== 1994 (UZ 2) ==
== 1994 (UZ 2) ==
Line 36: Line 27:
[[Shahram Vakilian]], UZ 6, Bukhara, Business;<br>
[[Shahram Vakilian]], UZ 6, Bukhara, Business;<br>
 +
Crystal Downer, UZ 6, Asaka, secondary TEFL
== 1999 (UZ 8)==
== 1999 (UZ 8)==
[[Dominic Stucker]], UZ 8 (August 1999 - September 2001), Yakkabog, TEFL<br>
[[Dominic Stucker]], UZ 8 (August 1999 - September 2001), Yakkabog, TEFL<br>
 +
 +
[[Andrew Hargrove]], UZ 8 (August 1999 - August 2001), Tashkent, BEAD<br>
== 1999 (UZ 9)==
== 1999 (UZ 9)==
Line 60: Line 54:
[[Taya Owens]], UZ 16 (August 2003-May 2005)<br>
[[Taya Owens]], UZ 16 (August 2003-May 2005)<br>
 +
 +
== 2005 (UZ 18) ==
 +
 +
[[Jean Payne]], UZ 18 (January 2005-June 2005) Piskent, Secondary TEFL

Latest revision as of 03:26, 27 November 2011


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Josh Machleder 2450814.51998 2451544.52000 Ferghana City Education
Sam Koy, UZ, Asaka, Andijan 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Asaka
Andijan
Business
Youth
Debra Cesario 2451544.52000 2451910.52001 Navoi Education
Jennifer King 2451910.52001 2451910.52001 Khiva Health
John Mark King 2451910.52001 2451910.52001 Khiva Education


Contents

[edit] 1994 (UZ 2)

Melissa Brill, UZ 2, Tashkent, Business;
Sophie Forbes, UZ 2, Kokand, Elementary TEFL;
Terry Douglas, UZ 2, Tashkent, Business;
Mark Reese, UZ 2, Kokand, Elementary TEFL;
Janet Tashner, UZ 2, Nukus, Elementary TEFL;
Amy Breedlove, UZ 2, Karshi, Elementary TEFL;
Steve Downing, UZ 2, Bukhara, University TEFL;
Meg Pine, UZ 2, Bukhara, Business;
Irving Jones, UZ 2, Karshi, University TEFL;
Phillip Desautels, UZ 2, Samarkand;
Michelle Desautels, UZ 2, Samarkand;
Lisa _________, UZ 2, Samarkand, Business;
Dan Dougherty, UZ 2, Tashkent, Business;
Mike ____________, UZ 2, Nukus, Business;
Joe Dalsin, UZ 2, Urgench , Elementary TEFL;
Ben Calvert, UZ 2,Khiva, Elementary TEFL;
James McCachren, UZ 2, Bukhara, Elementary TEFL;
Erica Sapper, UZ 2, _____________, Elementary TEFL

[edit] 1998 (UZ 6)

Shahram Vakilian, UZ 6, Bukhara, Business;
Crystal Downer, UZ 6, Asaka, secondary TEFL

[edit] 1999 (UZ 8)

Dominic Stucker, UZ 8 (August 1999 - September 2001), Yakkabog, TEFL

Andrew Hargrove, UZ 8 (August 1999 - August 2001), Tashkent, BEAD

[edit] 1999 (UZ 9)

[edit] 2000 (UZ 10)

Debra Cesario, UZ 10 (August 2000-September 2001) Navoi, University TEFL


[edit] 2001 (UZ 11)

Jennifer King, UZ 11 (January 2001-October 2001) Khiva, Health Extension

John Mark King, UZ 11 (January 2001-October 2001) Khiva, Primary/Secondary TEFL


[edit] 2003 (UZ 16)

Julia Strange, UZ 16 (August 2003-May 2005) Asaka, Secondary TEFL

Taya Owens, UZ 16 (August 2003-May 2005)

[edit] 2005 (UZ 18)

Jean Payne, UZ 18 (January 2005-June 2005) Piskent, Secondary TEFL

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox