Volunteers who served in Russia

From Peace Corps Wiki

Revision as of 01:50, 1 March 2009 by Chanbot (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

This page is a listing of all the volunteers who have served in Russia. If you served in Russia, please create a page on yourself. Thanks!

Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Name of community was
Patrick J. Perner 2448622.51992 Khabarovsk
Eric Stonebraker 2449718.51995 Khabarovsk
Volunteers who served in Russia 2449718.51995 Saratov
Russia volunteers 2449718.51995 Saratov
Kristine Fredrick 2450449.51997 Ussuriisk
Jennifer York 2450449.51997 Blagovyeshchensk
Andrew Pfrenger 2451179.51999
Wendy Pfrenger 2451179.51999 Arsenyev
Kendra Gray 2451179.51999 Saratov
Jennifer Pertgen 2451179.51999



Contents

1990s

Western Russia

Stephen Lynch, Vyksa 1992-1994
Joe Murray, Penza 1996-1998

Far Eastern Russia

Christina Baybay 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Aron Borok 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Philip Chou 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Chris Church 95-98, (Ternei);
Craig Cowles 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Robert Greenan 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Lawrence Haw 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);
Laura Kalasky (Volkov) 95-97,(Troitskoe);
Rob Price 95-97, Troitskoe
Andrea Sampson 96-97,(Khabarovsk);
Irene Sinteff 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Nick Sloan 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Eric Stonebraker 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Jennifer York 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);
Patrick J. Perner 92-94, (Khabarovsk);

2000-2003

Western Russia

Western Russia Group 9
Douglas Buchacek
Christopher Wretman
Melanie Lyon
Adam Meagher
Laura Geller
Andrew Brody (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
Simon Hiltebeitel (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Rob Cobb (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
David Noteboom
Daniel Scarborough
Nathanial Marcum
David Sessa
Skye Stoulig (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk)
Adam Hauptman
Mark Weaver
Erin Smith
Cara Schroeder
Anne Wake
Texas Mike
L.A. Mike
Micah Rice (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Jennifer Delano
Deb
Pamela Wiley
Valerie
Ocean
Stergos
Tony Bichelmeyer
Marcia Bimmel
Lenore
Keith Beyer
Cathy Beyer
Jeff Decker
Dan Hayward
Lauren Hayward
Carol
Betsy Langemo
Ben
Angelika
Wild Bill

Far Eastern Russia

Melanie Anderson, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Ryan Buck, 2001-2002;
Daniel Cruz, 2001-2003;
Benjamin Houle, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Cliff Matt, 2001-2002;
Adam Paioff, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Haley Parsons, 2001-2002;
Frances Sale (Le Grand), 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Alex Wendel, 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);
Wendy Pfrenger, 1999-2001 (Arsenyev)

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox