Volunteers who served in Russia

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Western Russia)
 
(15 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
== 1990s ==
+
{{Volunteerinfobox
 +
|firstname=Adrienne
 +
|middlename=Gordon
 +
|lastname=Fagler
 +
|country=Russia
 +
|yearservicestarted=1995
 +
|yearserviceended=1997
 +
|site=Saratov
 +
|region=Western Russia
 +
|state=Virginia
 +
|uscity=Woodbridge
 +
|program=Business
 +
|program2=Education
 +
|assignment01=Small Business Development
 +
}}
 +
== 1990's ==
 +
 
== [[Western Russia]] ==
== [[Western Russia]] ==
-
Stephen Lynch, Vyksa 1992-1994
+
[[Stephen Lynch]], Vyksa 1992-1994<br>
 +
[[Joe Murray]], Penza 1996-1998
 +
[[Mary Frances Muzzi]], Penza 1996-1999
 +
[[Asad Haroon]], Saratov 1992-1995
 +
Adrienne Gordon Fagler  Saratov  1995-1997
== [[Far Eastern Russia]] ==
== [[Far Eastern Russia]] ==
-
'''Christina Baybay''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Christina Baybay]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Aron Borok''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Aron Borok]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Philip Chou''' 95-97, (Vladivostok);
+
'''[[Philip Chou]]''' 95-97, (Vladivostok);<br>
-
'''Chris Church''' 95-98, (Ternei);
+
'''[[Chris Church]]''' 95-98, (Ternei);<br>
-
'''Craig Cowles''' 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Craig Cowles]]''' 96-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Robert Greenan''' 95-97, (Vladivostok);
+
'''[[Robert Greenan]]''' 95-97, (Vladivostok);<br>
-
'''Lawrence Haw''' 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);
+
'''[[Lawrence Haw]]''' 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);<br>
-
'''Laura Kalasky (Volkov''') 95-97,(Troitskoe);
+
'''[[Laura Kalasky]] (Volkov''') 95-97,(Troitskoe);<br>
-
'''Rob Price''' 95-97, Troitskoe
+
'''[[Rob Price]]''' 95-97, Troitskoe<br>
-
'''Andrea Sampson''' 96-97,(Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Andrea Sampson]]''' 96-97,(Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Irene Sinteff''' 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Irene Sinteff]]''' 96-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Nick Sloan''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Nick Sloan]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Eric Stonebraker''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Eric Stonebraker]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
-
'''Jennifer York''' 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);
+
'''[[Jennifer York]]''' 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);<br>
-
'''Patrick J. Perner''' 92-94, (Khabarovsk);
+
'''[[Patrick J. Perner]]''' 92-94, (Khabarovsk);<br>
== '''2000-2003''' ==
== '''2000-2003''' ==
Line 24: Line 44:
== [[Western Russia]] ==
== [[Western Russia]] ==
-
Western Russia Group 9 (incomplete)
+
Western Russia Group 9 <br>
-
Doug Buchacek,
+
[[Douglas Buchacek]]<br>
-
Chris Wretman,
+
[[Christopher Wretman]]<br>
-
Melanie Lyon,
+
[[Melanie Lyon]]<br>
-
Adam Meagher,
+
[[Adam Meagher]]<br>
-
Laura Geller,
+
[[Laura Geller]]<br>
-
Andrew Brody,
+
[[Andrew Brody]] (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),<br>
-
Simon Hiltebeitel,
+
[[Simon Hiltebeitel]] (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),<br>
-
Rob Cobb,
+
[[Rob Cobb]] (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),<br>
-
Dave Noteboom,
+
[[David Noteboom]]<br>
-
Dan Scarborough,
+
[[Daniel Scarborough]]<br>
-
Nat,
+
[[Nathanial Marcum]]<br>
-
Dave Sessa,
+
[[David Sessa]]<br>
-
Adam Hauptman,
+
[[Skye Stoulig]] (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk)<br>
-
Mark Weaver,
+
[[Adam Hauptman]]<br>
-
Erin Smith,
+
[[Mark Weaver]]<br>
-
Cara,
+
[[Erin Smith]]<br>
-
Anne Wake,
+
[[Cara Schroeder]]<br>
-
Texas Mike,
+
[[Anne Wake]]<br>
-
L.A. Mike,
+
[[Texas Mike]]<br>
-
Micah Rice,
+
[[L.A. Mike]]<br>
-
Jennifer Delano,
+
[[Micah Rice]] (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),<br>
-
Deb,
+
[[Jennifer Delano]]<br>
-
Pam,
+
[[Deb]]<br>
-
Valerie,
+
[[Pamela Wiley]]<br>
-
Ocean,
+
[[Valerie]]<br>
-
Stergos,
+
[[Ocean]]<br>
-
Tony Bichelmeyer,
+
[[Stergos]]<br>
-
Marcia Bimmel,
+
[[Tony Bichelmeyer]]<br>
-
Lenore,
+
[[Marcia Bimmel]]<br> (2001-2003, Kirov)
-
Keith Beyer,
+
[[Lenore]]<br>
-
Cathy Beyer,
+
[[Keith Beyer]]<br>
-
Jeff Decker,
+
[[Cathy Beyer]]<br>
-
Dan Hayward,
+
[[Jeff Decker]]<br>
-
Lauren Hayward,
+
[[Dan Hayward]]<br>
-
Carol,
+
[[Lauren Hayward]]<br>
-
Betsy,
+
[[Carol]]<br>
-
Ben,
+
[[Betsy Langemo]]<br>
-
Angelika,
+
[[Ben]]<br>
-
Wild Bill
+
[[Angelica Hitzeman]]<br> (2001-2003, Kirov)
 +
[[Wild Bill]]<br>
== [[Far Eastern Russia]] ==
== [[Far Eastern Russia]] ==
   
   
-
'''Melanie Anderson''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
+
'''[[Melanie Anderson]]''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
-
'''Ryan Buck''', 2001-2002;
+
'''[[Ryan Buck]]''', 2001-2002;<br>
-
'''Daniel Cruz''', 2001-2003;
+
'''[[Daniel Cruz]]''', 2001-2003;<br>
-
'''Benjamin Houle''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
+
'''[[Benjamin Houle]]''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
-
'''Adam Paioff''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
+
'''[[Cliff Matt]]''', 2001-2002;<br>
-
'''Haley Parsons''', 2001-2002;
+
'''[[Adam Paioff]]''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
-
'''Frances Sale (Le Grand)''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
+
'''[[Haley Parsons]]''', 2001-2002;<br>
-
'''Alex Wendel''', 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);
+
'''[[Frances Sale]] (Le Grand)''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
-
'''[[Wendy Pfrenger]]''', 1999-2001 (Arsenyev);
+
'''[[Alex Wendel]]''', 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);<br>
-
<!--Categories-->
+
'''[[Wendy Pfrenger]]''', 1999-2001 (Arsenyev)<br>
-
[[Category:Russia]]
+
 
 +
{{who served in|Russia}}

Latest revision as of 02:13, 9 March 2011



Adrienne Gordon Fagler
Flag of Russia.svg
Country Russia
Years: 1995-1997
Site(s) Saratov
Region(s) Western Russia
Program(s) Business,Education
Assignment(s) Small Business Development
From US state Virginia
From US town/city Woodbridge
Adrienne Fagler started in Russia 1995
Russia volunteers, Volunteers who served in Russia, Eric Stonebraker
Region: Western Russia
Russia volunteers, Volunteers who served in Russia
Business in Russia:Business.gif
Russia volunteers, Volunteers who served in Russia, Patrick J. Perner
Education in Russia:Education.gif
Russia volunteers, Volunteers who served in Russia, Kristine Fredrick, Kendra Gray, Jennifer Pertgen, Andrew Pfrenger, Wendy Pfrenger
Other Volunteers who served in Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Russia volunteers, Volunteers who served in Russia, Kristine Fredrick, Kendra Gray, Patrick J. Perner, Jennifer Pertgen, Andrew Pfrenger, Wendy Pfrenger, Eric Stonebraker, Jennifer York
Projects in Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name

Contents

[edit] 1990's

[edit] Western Russia

Stephen Lynch, Vyksa 1992-1994
Joe Murray, Penza 1996-1998 Mary Frances Muzzi, Penza 1996-1999 Asad Haroon, Saratov 1992-1995 Adrienne Gordon Fagler Saratov 1995-1997

[edit] Far Eastern Russia

Christina Baybay 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Aron Borok 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Philip Chou 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Chris Church 95-98, (Ternei);
Craig Cowles 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Robert Greenan 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Lawrence Haw 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);
Laura Kalasky (Volkov) 95-97,(Troitskoe);
Rob Price 95-97, Troitskoe
Andrea Sampson 96-97,(Khabarovsk);
Irene Sinteff 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Nick Sloan 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Eric Stonebraker 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Jennifer York 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);
Patrick J. Perner 92-94, (Khabarovsk);

[edit] 2000-2003

[edit] Western Russia

Western Russia Group 9
Douglas Buchacek
Christopher Wretman
Melanie Lyon
Adam Meagher
Laura Geller
Andrew Brody (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
Simon Hiltebeitel (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Rob Cobb (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
David Noteboom
Daniel Scarborough
Nathanial Marcum
David Sessa
Skye Stoulig (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk)
Adam Hauptman
Mark Weaver
Erin Smith
Cara Schroeder
Anne Wake
Texas Mike
L.A. Mike
Micah Rice (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Jennifer Delano
Deb
Pamela Wiley
Valerie
Ocean
Stergos
Tony Bichelmeyer
Marcia Bimmel
(2001-2003, Kirov) Lenore
Keith Beyer
Cathy Beyer
Jeff Decker
Dan Hayward
Lauren Hayward
Carol
Betsy Langemo
Ben
Angelica Hitzeman
(2001-2003, Kirov) Wild Bill

[edit] Far Eastern Russia

Melanie Anderson, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Ryan Buck, 2001-2002;
Daniel Cruz, 2001-2003;
Benjamin Houle, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Cliff Matt, 2001-2002;
Adam Paioff, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Haley Parsons, 2001-2002;
Frances Sale (Le Grand), 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Alex Wendel, 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);
Wendy Pfrenger, 1999-2001 (Arsenyev)



Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Patrick J. Perner 2448622.51992 2449353.51994 Khabarovsk Russian Far East Business
Russia volunteers 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Saratov Western Russia Business
Education
Small Business Development
Eric Stonebraker 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Khabarovsk Environment
Volunteers who served in Russia 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Saratov Western Russia Business
Education
Small Business Development
Jennifer York 2450449.51997 2450814.51998 Blagovyeshchensk Environment
Kristine Fredrick 2450449.51997 2451179.51999 Ussuriisk Primorsky Krai Education
Wendy Pfrenger 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Arsenyev Russia Far East Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Kendra Gray 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Saratov Education
Jennifer Pertgen 2451179.51999 2452275.52002 Rusia Far East Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Andrew Pfrenger 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Primorski Krai Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)


Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox