Volunteers who served in Russia

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Western Russia)
(Far Eastern Russia)
Line 73: Line 73:
'''Daniel Cruz''', 2001-2003;
'''Daniel Cruz''', 2001-2003;
'''Benjamin Houle''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
'''Benjamin Houle''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
 +
'''Cliff Matt''', 2001-2002;
'''Adam Paioff''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
'''Adam Paioff''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
'''Haley Parsons''', 2001-2002;
'''Haley Parsons''', 2001-2002;

Revision as of 00:52, 27 January 2009

Contents

1990s

Western Russia

Stephen Lynch, Vyksa 1992-1994
Joe Murray, Penza 1996-1998

Far Eastern Russia

Christina Baybay 95-97, (Khabarovsk); Aron Borok 95-97, (Khabarovsk); Philip Chou 95-97, (Vladivostok); Chris Church 95-98, (Ternei); Craig Cowles 96-97, (Khabarovsk); Robert Greenan 95-97, (Vladivostok); Lawrence Haw 92-95, (Pereyaslavka); Laura Kalasky (Volkov) 95-97,(Troitskoe); Rob Price 95-97, Troitskoe Andrea Sampson 96-97,(Khabarovsk); Irene Sinteff 96-97, (Khabarovsk); Nick Sloan 95-97, (Khabarovsk); Eric Stonebraker 95-97, (Khabarovsk); Jennifer York 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk); Patrick J. Perner 92-94, (Khabarovsk);

2000-2003

Western Russia

Western Russia Group 9 (incomplete) Douglas Buchacek, Christopher Wretman, Melanie Lyon, Adam Meagher, Laura Geller, Andrew Brody (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk), Simon Hiltebeitel (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai), Rob Cobb (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk), David Noteboom, Daniel Scarborough, Nathanial Marcum, David Sessa, Skye Stoulig (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk),, Adam Hauptman, Mark Weaver, Erin Smith, Cara Schroeder, Anne Wake, Texas Mike, L.A. Mike, Micah Rice (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai), Jennifer Delano, Deb, Pamela Wiley, Valerie, Ocean, Stergos, Tony Bichelmeyer, Marcia Bimmel, Lenore, Keith Beyer, Cathy Beyer, Jeff Decker, Dan Hayward, Lauren Hayward, Carol, Betsy Langemo, Ben, Angelika, Wild Bill

Far Eastern Russia

Melanie Anderson, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok); Ryan Buck, 2001-2002; Daniel Cruz, 2001-2003; Benjamin Houle, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok); Cliff Matt, 2001-2002; Adam Paioff, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok); Haley Parsons, 2001-2002; Frances Sale (Le Grand), 2001-2003 (Vladivostok); Alex Wendel, 2001-2002 (Sakhalin); Wendy Pfrenger, 1999-2001 (Arsenyev);

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox