Volunteers who served in Philippines

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Group 267 (2008)?)
(1962)
 
(3 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
{{Volunteerinfobox
 +
|firstname=Dave (David)
 +
|middlename=A.
 +
|lastname=Lampka
 +
|country=Philippines
 +
|yearservicestarted=1977
 +
|yearserviceended=1978
 +
|site=Surigao del Norte
 +
|region=Mindinao
 +
|groupcode=117
 +
|state=New York
 +
|uscity=Buffalo
 +
|program=Health
 +
|assignment01=Public Health Education
 +
}}
{{who served in|Philippines}}
{{who served in|Philippines}}
Line 7: Line 22:
William R. Furst 1962-64 /Socorro Bucas Grande Is. Surigao del Norte
William R. Furst 1962-64 /Socorro Bucas Grande Is. Surigao del Norte
 +
Ernest and Barbara Jackson/1962-64/TEFL/ Science/ Compostela (now Davao del Norte] and Cotobato City
==1967==
==1967==
Line 50: Line 66:
=== Education Volunteers ===
=== Education Volunteers ===
 +
[[Heather Kokesch]]
=== Coastal Resource Management ===
=== Coastal Resource Management ===
=== Children Youth and Family ===
=== Children Youth and Family ===
 +
[[Sandra Brooks]]
== Group 267 (2008)? ==
== Group 267 (2008)? ==

Latest revision as of 12:07, 31 August 2013



Dave (David) A. Lampka
Flag of Philippines.svg
Country Philippines
Years: 1977-1978
Group Code 117
Site(s) Surigao del Norte
Region(s) Mindinao
Program(s) Health
Assignment(s) Public Health Education
From US state New Yorkwarning.png"New York" is not in the list of possible values (Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New_Hampshire, New_Jersey, New_Mexico, New_York, North_Carolina, North_Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode_Island, South_Carolina, South_Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, Washington, DC, West_Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming) for this property.
From US town/city Buffalo
Dave (David) Lampka started in Philippines 1977
Philippines volunteers, Volunteers who served in Philippines
Region: Mindinao
Philippines volunteers, Volunteers who served in Philippines
Health in Philippines:Health.gif
Volunteers who served in Philippines, Philippines volunteers, Donald r. smith philippines 1961-1963
Other Volunteers who served in Philippines
Flag of Philippines.svg
Andy Andrews, William Baker, Daniel Banks, Bob Beckel, Robert Bock, Nancy Boyd, Carol Bradley Cukier, David Bragg, Sandra Brooks, Julia Campbell, Margaret Carmona, Eileen Chase, Linda Cleary, James Cogswell, Theodore Cooper … further results
Projects in Philippines
Flag of Philippines.svg
Bantay Dagat Outpost, Bicol Region Camp GLOW, Education Materials for Special Needs Children, Helping Hands, On-site Skills Training Program, Re-Engineering SPED Programs Division Wide for Students with Disabilities, Strategies for Implementing Biosand Water Filter Projects Case Studies from the Philippines, Workstation Computer Lab
Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name



Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
David Ziegenhagen 2437300.51961 2438030.51963 Panay Northern Luzon
Donald r. smith philippines 1961-1963 2437300.51961 2438030.51963 Barrio San Roque Leyte Education
Health
Tom Dine 2437665.51962 2438395.51964
Thomas Tilson 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Piat Northern Luzon Education
Dan Dickinson 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Sibutu Island Sulu Archipelago Education
David Mulholland 2437665.51962 Ilog Negros Occidental
Susan Harbert Tilson 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Piat Northern Luzon Education
Donna Dean 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Dipolog Education
Robert Andrew Maynard 2439126.51966 2440222.51969 Urdanetta
Baguio
Ilocos
Cordillera Administrative
Education
John Turner 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Bangar Ilocos
Carol Bradley Cukier 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 San Pablo City Education
David Bragg 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Iloilo Province Agriculture
Bill Powell 2440952.51971 2442413.51975 Baguio Ilocos Business
Education
Small Business Development
Vocational Teacher/Training
Bob Beckel 2440952.51971 2441317.51972
Gary Winner 2441683.51973 2442778.51976 Cagayan de Oro City Agriculture Fisheries Fresh
Brian Swanson 2441683.51973 2442778.51976 Plaridel Bulican
George Leigh Simpson 2442413.51975 2443874.51979
Volunteers who served in Philippines 2443144.51977 2443509.51978 Surigao del Norte Mindinao Health Public Health Education
Philippines volunteers 2443144.51977 2443509.51978 Surigao del Norte Mindinao Health Public Health Education
Carey Monahan 2443874.51979 2445700.51984 San Fernando
La Union/ Baguio City/Cagayan de Oro/Mountain Province
Region 1 Illocos/ Region 10 - Northern Mindanao Business Small Business Development
Roger N Matthew 2444239.51980 2445335.51983 San Fernando
La Unión
Ilocos Business
Other
Small Business Development
Other
Michael A. Rice 2444605.51981 2446066.51985 Ilocos Agriculture
Environment
Coastal /Fisheries Resource Management
Charles Turneer 2444970.51982 Delaguete
Cebu
Philippines
VII Other
Shaun O'Brien 2444970.51982
Andy Andrews 2445335.51983 2446066.51985 VII Other Coastal /Fisheries Resource Management
Robert Dugan 2445335.51983 2446066.51985 Siaton Business
Scott shero 2446066.51985 2446796.51987 Dimiao Bohol 7 Business Farm Management and Agribusiness
James Cogswell 2446796.51987 2447527.51989 Payapa and Dweg Tarlac Agriculture
Environment
Agroforestry
Rod Rylander 2447161.51988
2000
2005
2447892.51990
2002
2005
Maite
Hermosa
Bataan
Agriculture
Connie Reimer 2447161.51988 2447892.51990 Kalinga Apayao Agriculture Fisheries Fresh
William Baker 2448988.51993 2449718.51995 San Juan Central Visayas
Linda Cleary 2450083.51996 2450814.51998 Bayombong Nueva Vizcaya
Luzon
Education
Donald Gilbert 2450449.51997 2451179.51999 Agusan del Norte
Mindanao
Education
Vanessa Svihla 2450814.51998 2451544.52000 Peñablanca Cagayan Environmental Education
Eileen Chase 2450814.51998 2451544.52000 Calape Bohol
Visayas
Environment NGO Development
Daniel Banks 2450814.51998 2451544.52000 Hapao
Hungduan
Ifugao Environment
Nathan Epling 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Mambajao
Camiguin
Environment
Douglas J Kramer 2451910.52001
2005
2452640.52003
2007
Alitos
Iloilo
Burgas
Western Visayas
Business
Julia Campbell 2453371.52005 Donsol
Sandra Brooks 2454101.52007 2454832.52009 Luzon Youth
Education
Youth
University Teacher/Training
Ecotourism Development



Please include your name under the year you began your service.

Contents

[edit] 1962

Tom Dine

William R. Furst 1962-64 /Socorro Bucas Grande Is. Surigao del Norte Ernest and Barbara Jackson/1962-64/TEFL/ Science/ Compostela (now Davao del Norte] and Cotobato City

[edit] 1967

John Turner

[edit] 1968

James Castle

[edit] 1970

Judy Shappee (formerly Judy McKellar)

[edit] 1971

Bob Beckel

Alan Roth (71-74)
Zambonga, Quezon City
Group 45
Medical National Orthopedic, Cerebral Palsy Clinic.

[edit] 1973

Gary Winner

[edit] 1997

Donald Gilbert

[edit] 1988

Rod Rylander
Kim Rylander

[edit] 2001

Mark Kittrell

Barbara Abendschein
LJ Evans
50+ others (where are you guys?)

[edit] 2005

Douglas Kramer
Judith Ahrens
Lloyd Banwart

[edit] Group 266 (2007-2009)

[edit] Education Volunteers

Heather Kokesch

[edit] Coastal Resource Management

[edit] Children Youth and Family

Sandra Brooks

[edit] Group 267 (2008)?

[edit] Teaching English as a Foreign Language – TEFL

David Carrillo
Becky Ort
Justin T
Jasmine S
Sarah Long
Caitlin M
Mary M
Connie

[edit] Youth Development

Tom Sunchuk
Loren Sanders

[edit] Youth Children and Family Services – CYF

Lynn D
Josh Long

[edit] Coastal Resource Management – CRM

Amanda Carrillo
Anna G
Stephanie Zorio

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox