Volunteers who served in Ecuador

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Omnibus 63 (1990-1992))
(Omnibus 71 (1994))
(12 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 83: Line 83:
[[Terry Linkletter]]<br>
[[Terry Linkletter]]<br>
[[Al Stevenson]]
[[Al Stevenson]]
 +
[[Bob McInnes]]
==1971==
==1971==
Line 126: Line 127:
[[Richard A. Rogers]]<br>
[[Richard A. Rogers]]<br>
[[Sarah Gunter Canez]]<br>
[[Sarah Gunter Canez]]<br>
 +
[[Joanne Logan]]<br>
==1977==
==1977==
Line 174: Line 176:
[[Richard Boren]]<br>
[[Richard Boren]]<br>
[[Isabella Molloy Polillo]]
[[Isabella Molloy Polillo]]
 +
Mike Taylor
==1982==
==1982==
Line 190: Line 193:
[[Christopher Clarke]]<br>
[[Christopher Clarke]]<br>
[[Tim Fuller]]<br>
[[Tim Fuller]]<br>
 +
[[Kenneth Wolf Hasson]]<br>
==Omnibus 40 (1982)==
==Omnibus 40 (1982)==
Line 242: Line 246:
[[Lisa Dembouski]]<br>
[[Lisa Dembouski]]<br>
[[William Louis Francisco]]<br>
[[William Louis Francisco]]<br>
 +
[[Robert Trussell]]<br>
 +
[[Carrie Raynor Trussell]]<br>
==Omnibus 59 (1989)==
==Omnibus 59 (1989)==
Line 248: Line 254:
[[Nancy Carolyn Brown]]<br>
[[Nancy Carolyn Brown]]<br>
[[John Kolbe]]<br>
[[John Kolbe]]<br>
-
[[Sharon Yablon]]
+
[[Sharon Yablon]]<br>
 +
[[Robert Trussell]]<br>
==Omnibus 61 (1989)==
==Omnibus 61 (1989)==
[[Virginia Boylan]]<br>
[[Virginia Boylan]]<br>
 +
[[Carrie Raynor Trussell]]<br>
==1990==
==1990==
Line 316: Line 324:
[[Heather Askey]]<br>
[[Heather Askey]]<br>
[[Jill DeTemple]]<br>
[[Jill DeTemple]]<br>
 +
[[Karin Chamberlain]]<br>
 +
[[Ines Rutkovskis]]<br>
 +
[[Thomas Harris]]<br>
 +
[[Toya Simmons]]<br>
 +
[[Leila Stockwell]]<br>
 +
[[Debbie Sharp]]<br>
 +
[[James Thimgan]]<br>
 +
[[John Clark]]<br>
==Omnibus 72 (arrived 1994)==
==Omnibus 72 (arrived 1994)==
Line 346: Line 362:
[[Stacy Long Sesnie]]<br>
[[Stacy Long Sesnie]]<br>
[[Terry Ruthrauff]]<br>
[[Terry Ruthrauff]]<br>
 +
[[Kristen Willie]]<br>
==Omnibus 74 (1994/1995)==
==Omnibus 74 (1994/1995)==
Line 363: Line 380:
[[Sean D'Souza]]<br>
[[Sean D'Souza]]<br>
[[Stephen A. Church]]<br>
[[Stephen A. Church]]<br>
 +
 +
[[Gregg Smith]]<br>
==Omnibus 76 (1996)==
==Omnibus 76 (1996)==

Revision as of 22:51, 28 April 2013


Contents

1962

Earle Brooks
Rhoda Brooks
Diane Claerbout
Phyllis Greenberg Houseman
Stan Laser
Vera Alma Preston-Jaeger

1963

James D. Cook
John Kostishack
Robert N. Mowbray
Noble R. Wiltshire Jr.

1964

Jack R. Amon
Ralph Archung
Terance O. Bott
Loren Finnell
Bernard J. Fisken
Ron Herrgesell
Richard L. Kelsey
Dennis H. Knight
Gary F. Richardson
Fran Ruddick
Kathleen Mossman Vitale
Paul Vitale
Thomas J. Wegs

1965

John D. Erickson
John Fisher
Barbara Hunter Whitfill
Moritz Thomsen
Ronald Wallace Gould

1966

Karen Allison
Lewis R Applegate
Barbara (Bean) Browne
Hugh Graham
James Hoffman
Daryl E. Noll
Thomas E. Roberts
Kay Harshbarger Wetherwax

1967

Philipp Auer
Ben Binder
Charles Browne
James Owen Collins
Hubert J. Dufner
Douglas L Gilbert
William D. Guzman
Regina Harrison (formerly Macdonald)
Alan Kurtz
Charles Senseman
Philip E. Tack
Greg Groppenbacher
Deidra Groppenbacher

1968

David J. Andrews
Chuck Creesy
Chuck Lippi
James P. McLaughlin
Larry Parrott
Jerry A. Payne
John Perkins
Paul Robillard

1969

Tim Bradley
John Schwager

1970

Dennis C. Bangs
Vctor L Berthelsdorf
Don Dilworth
Bruce Horowitz
Terry Linkletter
Al Stevenson Bob McInnes

1971

Karen Ekelman
Linda Derks Elliott
Jacqueline M. Kerr
Lynn Phalen

1972

Jon Barkman
Howard Rhea Cole
Eugenia Dressel
Greg Hotchkin
Henry Tarke
Linda Tarke

1973

Charles Llewellyn
Keith Jamtgaard
Peter O. Kircher
Jim Sheeren
Monica Lyons Torres

1974

Barbara Lehman von Behren
Carol Sivits Molina
Fay Behrens
Paul Warpeha
Ralph Blessing

1975

Ronald Rivera
Sharon Elliott
Marc Anthony Mahoney
Bruce M Froseth
Daniel O. Emmons
Kent Lupberger Joseph Rizzari

1976

Gary B. Dobbas
O. Rickey Harris
Richard A. Rogers
Sarah Gunter Canez
Joanne Logan

1977

D. Phil Turnipseed
Dave Schweidenback
Donald Kelly
Philip Hernick
Richard G. Bryant

Omnibus 26 (1978)

Marie Connell
Billy O'Keefe
Patty Hubbuch Bailey

Omnibus 27 (1978)

John Alexander

Omnibus unknown (1978)

John C. Abramowicz
Marie Olson Meadows

Omnibus 31 (1979)

Amanda Tolles
Keith Pervatt
Wilson Ring

Omnibus 34 (1980)

Allan J. "Alonzo" Wind
Bo (Lenny) Ljungholm
Bryndis Andrade
Cheryl Webb
Douglas C Keck
Kathleen Busken Gorman
Wendell Blubaum

1981

Brian Bennett
Brian T. Micke
Deborah Wilson Hopkins
Jeffrey D. Dunlap
Jimmy A. Rankin
John Preissing

Omnibus 36 (1981)

Peter R. Brunette

Omnibus 37 (1981)

Richard Boren
Isabella Molloy Polillo Mike Taylor

1982

Alan Ragins
Conan E. Peisen
Karen Uhrig
Steve Gilchrist
Edwin Ramon Hiel

Omnibus 39 (1982)

Carol Maddox
Conan Eric Peisen
Richard Capitanio
Juanita Mackenzie
Sean Bradley
Christopher Clarke
Tim Fuller
Kenneth Wolf Hasson

Omnibus 40 (1982)

Alan Lovejoy
Anne Quinlan Coloma

1983

Forrest D Corson
Sean McGuckin

Omnibus 43 (1983)

Tom Cobb

1984

Marina Grasso Sinyard

1985

Dennis Sibilia-Young
Susan Butler-Graham

Omnibus 49 (1985)

David Trevor Wright
Scott Mann

1986

Richard Stanley

Omnibus 50 (1986)

Griselle Santos
Tamie Mophew

1987

Elizabeth Pisculli
Julie Schwantes Boman
Keith Loch

Omnibus 53 (1987)

Diana Belle Dreyer
Nora Dean

Omnibus 55 (1987)

Kenneth W. Gonzales

1988

Becky Moline Redding
Carol Tumaylle
John David Forgey
Lisa Johnston
Susan Bullock

1989

Lisa Dembouski
William Louis Francisco
Robert Trussell
Carrie Raynor Trussell

Omnibus 59 (1989)

Joe Hostler
Ken Luetkemeyer
Nancy Carolyn Brown
John Kolbe
Sharon Yablon
Robert Trussell

Omnibus 61 (1989)

Virginia Boylan
Carrie Raynor Trussell

1990

Christine Martin

Omnibus 63 (1990-1992)

Lawrence Jay Cevelo Jr.
Dahna Taylor
Bob Berninger
Maribeth Milkowski
Eugene Martin

1991

Diane Lindsay
Evan A. Kitahara
Michael A. Wong
Victoria Imerman

Omnibus 65 (1991)

Douglas Claycomb
Jacinth Taylor
Joel Hanson
Yvonne Hanson

1992

Caryl Alarcon
Jennifer Lange Schneider
Joel Banken
Kelly McBride

Omnibus 67 (1992)

Andrew Swift
David T. Hughes
Steven Edward Sesnie
Wendy McIntire-Cowx

Omnibus 68 (1992)

Heidi Hayes
Mona Treinies (now Dodd)
Romel Lacson

1993

Marie Skertic

Omnibus 69 (1992/1993)

Ellen Gagen
Carol Loveless
Carrie Caballero-Birchler
Lori Webber

Omnibus 70 (arrived 1992/1993)

James Fowler
Juan Carlos Velasquez

1994

Deric William Keltner
Dustin Wharton
George Wohanka
Helen Geotina
Robert Quance
Troy Crowe

Omnibus 71 (1994)

Heather Askey
Jill DeTemple
Karin Chamberlain
Ines Rutkovskis
Thomas Harris
Toya Simmons
Leila Stockwell
Debbie Sharp
James Thimgan
John Clark

Omnibus 72 (arrived 1994)

Karl Banks
Gail Zemmol
Mark Stillman
Kelly Rahn
Jodi Hammer
Mark Blaha
Andrew Reitz
Jason Jex
Martha Overby
Melissa Mitchell
Bryan Kemp
Dwight Wilder shelly nicholson lisa flores cindy chin tricia culverhouse donna lawlor corrine manning

1995

Meredith Ellen Gaffney
Tresa Megenity

Omnibus 73 (1995)

Bennett Scott Shouse
Greg Zweber
Stacy Long Sesnie
Terry Ruthrauff
Kristen Willie

Omnibus 74 (1994/1995)

Stephen Green
Melinda Miffitt

1996

Cynthia C. Lovato
Doug Bisson-Ellefson
John Doe

Omnibus 75 (1996)

Eric Schultz
Lisa Poley
Matt Mercer
Peter John Walter
Sean D'Souza
Stephen A. Church

Gregg Smith

Omnibus 76 (1996)

Asya Zaraysky
Daniel Randolph

Omnibus 77 (1997)

Andrea Lloyd
Andy Perleberg
Ben Bellows
Cindy Smith
Jennifer Whitson
Joshua Busby
Larry Clement
Lurleen Mccormick
Nathan Brown
Sara Bisson-Ellefson

Omnibus 78 (1997)

Laurel Zaks

1998

Dawn Goodwin
Eric Gutierrez

Omnibus 79 (1998)

Clara Woodmansee
Laura Bird
Matthew Paterakis
Robert Collins

Omnibus 80 (1998)

Elizabeth Fritz
Gamal Dillard
Jennifer Tabola
Juli Gribus
Monica Wilke

Omnibus 81 (1998/1999)

Maj Britt Karin Baker
Brian Randolph Baker
Jean Chu
Jessica Hardesty
June Ginther

Omnibus 82 (1999)

Stephanie Palau
Ariela Rosenstein
Christopher Hawley
Daniel Edward Hall
Maryann Nolan

Omnibus 83 (2000)

Amy Kloner
Ingrid Shea
Mark Shea

Omnibus 84 (2000)

Jill Manske de Azocar
Laura Wilson
Mark Preston

Omnibus 85 (2001)

Laura Fleischer Proano
Stephen Louis Krasner

Omnibus 86 (2001)

Briana Corso
Jocelyn Getgen
Sheila Mahony

Omnibus 87 (2002)

Carl Dean
Matthew "Mateo" Stephenson
Robert Coronado
Jonathan Haskett

2004

Rachel Weisgerber

Omnibus 93 (2005)

John Parker

Omnibus 94 (2005)

Zachary Smith

Omnibus 95 (2006)

Miles Masci

External links

Peace Corps Online RPCV Directory for Ecuador
Peace Corps Volunteer writers by country


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Vera Alma Preston-Jaeger 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Baños Tungurahua Education
Phyllis Greenberg Houseman 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 San Gabriel
Loja
Loja Education
Rhoda Brooks 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Manta Manabí
Stan Laser 2437665.51962 2438761.51965 Cuenca Azuay
Diane Claerbout 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Latacunga
Ambato
Cotopaxi
Tungurahua
Health
Earle Brooks 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Manta Manabí
Robert N. Mowbray 2438030.51963 2439126.51966 Ibarra
Otavalo
Imbabura Environment
John Kostishack 2438030.51963 2438761.51965 Vilcabamba Loja
Noble R. Wiltshire Jr. 2438030.51963 2438761.51965 Cuenca
Pacha
Nulti
Azuay
James D. Cook 2438030.51963 2438761.51965 Las Piñas El Oro Environment
George Wohanka 2438030.51963 2438761.51965 Tulcan Carchi Business
Ron Herrgesell 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Saraguro Loja
Ralph Archung 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Tulcan
Ambato
Carchi
Tungurahua
Thomas J. Wegs 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 San Pedro de la Bendita
La Toma
Loja
Kathleen Mossman Vitale 2438395.51964 2438761.51965 Guayaquil
Quito
Guayas
Pichincha
Gary F. Richardson 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Cuenca
Biblian
Azuay
Cañar
Agriculture
Richard L. Kelsey 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Zumbi
Yanzatza
Zamora
Zamora Chinchipe
Terance O. Bott 2438395.51964 2438761.51965 Manta Manabí Business
Bernard J. Fisken 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Ambato Tungurahua
Jack R. Amon 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Manta Manabí Business
Paul Vitale 2438395.51964 2438761.51965 Guayaquil
Quito
Guayas
Pichincha
Loren Finnell 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Ibarra Imbabura
Fran Ruddick 2438395.51964
1999
2439126.51966
2001
Ambato Tungurahua Education
Dennis H. Knight 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Loja Loja Education
Ronald Wallace Gould 2438761.51965 2439126.51966 Cristobal Colon
La Paz
Education
John Fisher 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Loja Loja Environment
Moritz Thomsen 2438761.51965 2440222.51969 Rio Verde Esmeraldas Agriculture
Barbara Hunter Whitfill 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Otavalo Imbabura
John D. Erickson 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Salcedo Cotopaxi Education
James Agett 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 San Juan Bosco Morona Santiago Education
Thomas E. Roberts 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Ambato Tungurahua
James Hoffman 2439126.51966 2439126.51966
1968
Cuenca
Chiclayo
Azuay
Lambayeque
Susan Hughes 2439126.51966 2439491.51967 Latacunga Cotopaxi
Barbara (Bean) Browne 2439126.51966 2440222.51969 Riobamba
Quito
Galápagos Islands
Chimborazo
Pichincha
Agriculture
Karen Allison 2439126.51966 2439491.51967 Ambato Tungurahua Business
Kay Harshbarger Wetherwax 2439126.51966 2440222.51969 Guaranda Bolívar
Daryl E. Noll 2439126.51966 2439491.51967 Vinces Los Ríos
Hugh Graham 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Quito Pichincha Business
Lewis R Applegate 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Guayaquil Guayas Education
Regina Harrison (formerly Macdonald) 2439491.51967 2440587.51970 Galápagos Galápagos Education
Alan Kurtz 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Las Piñas
Zaruma
El Oro Agriculture
Philip E. Tack 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 San Juan Bosco
Limon
Morona Santiago Education
Hubert J. Dufner 2439491.51967 2441683.51973 Ambato Tungurahua
Greg Groppenbacher 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Baños
Puyo
Tungurahua
Pastaza
Environment
Charles Senseman 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Quito Pichincha Business
William D. Guzman 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Ambato
Riobamba
Tungurahua
Chimborazo
Business
Ben Binder 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Galápagos
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Galápagos
Education
Philipp Auer 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Montecristi Manabí Business
James Owen Collins 2439491.51967 2439856.51968 Bahía de Caráquez Manabí
Deidra Groppenbacher 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Baños
Puyo
Tungurahua
Pastaza
Health
Douglas L Gilbert 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Quito Pichincha
Charles Browne 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Riobamba
Quito
Galápagos
Chimborazo
Pichincha
Paul Robillard 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Ibarra
Cotacachi
Otavalo
Imbabura Environment
Jerry A. Payne 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Cuenca Azuay Business
David J. Andrews 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Loja Loja Education
John Kennedy 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Guayaquil Catholic Youth
Chuck Lippi 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Gualleturo Cañar Agriculture
John Perkins 2439856.51968 2440587.51970
Larry Parrott 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 San Isidro Education
James P. McLaughlin 2439856.51968 2440222.51969 Cuenca Azuay
Chuck Creesy 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Riobamba
Quito
Chimborazo
Pichincha
Tim Bradley 2440222.51969 Olón Santa Elena
Robert Torske 2440222.51969 2441317.51972 Cachisagua Bolívar Other
John Schwager 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Ibarra Imbabura Other
Bruce Horowitz 2440587.51970 2441683.51973 Sucua Morona Santiago Other
Victor L Berthelsdorf 2440587.51970 2440952.51971 Napo River
Ambato
Napo
Tungurahua
Health
Al Stevenson 2440587.51970
1978
2442413.51975
1980
Quito
Seoul
Pichincha Other
Education
Don Dilworth 2440587.51970 2442048.51974 Betazos
Cañar
Otavalo
Betanzos
Potosi
Cañar
Imbabura
Potosí
Education
Dennis C. Bangs 2440587.51970 2441317.51972 Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Agriculture
Karen Ekelman 2440952.51971 2441683.51973 Manta
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Manabí
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Health
Terry Linkletter 2440952.51971
1970
2441317.51972
1971
Guayaquil
Tiquipaya
Guayas
Cochabamba
Education
Business
Linda Derks Elliott 2440952.51971 2443144.51977 Quito
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Pichincha
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Education
Jacqueline M. Kerr 2440952.51971 2442413.51975 Loja
Quito
Loja
Pichincha
Health
Lynn Phalen 2440952.51971 2442413.51975 Babahoyo Los Ríos Health
Linda Tarke 2441317.51972 2442413.51975 Riobamba
Quito
Chimborazo
Pichincha
Education
Henry Tarke 2441317.51972 2442413.51975 Riobamba
Quito
Chimborazo
Pichincha
Education
Eugenia Dressel 2441317.51972 2442048.51974 Quito
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Pichincha
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Education
Jon Barkman 2441317.51972 2442048.51974 Quito Pichincha Business
Randy Jackson 2441317.51972 2442048.51974 Milagro
Ibarra
Imbabura Agriculture
Greg Hotchkin 2441317.51972 2442048.51974 Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Agriculture
Howard Rhea Cole 2441317.51972 2442778.51976 Quito
Otavalo
Ambato
Pichincha
Imbabura
Tungurahua
Education
Peter O. Kircher 2441683.51973 2442413.51975 Cotacachi Imbabura Education
Charles Llewellyn 2441683.51973 2442413.51975 Cuenca Azuay Health
Jim Sheeren 2441683.51973 2442048.51974 Patate
Riobamba
Quito
Tungurahua
Chimborazo
Pichincha
Agriculture
Keith Jamtgaard 2441683.51973 2442413.51975 Guayaquil Guayas Education
Monica Lyons Torres 2441683.51973 2442413.51975 Ambato
Cusco
Tungurahua
Cusco
Paul Warpeha 2442048.51974 2443509.51978 Otavalo
Iluman
Imbabura Agriculture
Carol Sivits Molina 2442048.51974 2443144.51977 Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Quito
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Pichincha
Education
Stephen Main 2442048.51974 2442778.51976 Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Agriculture Animal Husbandry
Stan huncilman 2442048.51974 2443144.51977 Agriculture
Ralph Blessing 2442048.51974
1969
2443509.51978
1970
Cuenca
Quito
Azuay
Pichincha
Health
Don Simon 2442048.51974 2442778.51976 Ambato Tungurahua Business Small Business Development
Fay Behrens 2442048.51974 2443509.51978 Aloag
Machachi
Pichincha Business
Barbara Lehman von Behren 2442048.51974 2442778.51976 Guayaquil
Quito
Guayas
Pichincha
Education
Bruce M Froseth 2442413.51975 2443144.51977 Lago Agrio Sucumbios Education
Joseph Rizzari 2442413.51975 2443144.51977 Guayaquil
Ecuador
Guayas Business
Sharon Elliott 2442413.51975
1973
2442778.51976
1975
Guallabamba
Valle El Limon
Pichincha Health
Ronald Rivera 2442413.51975
1969
2443509.51978
1971
Guayaquil
Quito
Tocumen
Guayas
Pichincha
Daniel O. Emmons 2442413.51975 2443144.51977 Lago Agrio Sucumbios Agriculture
Marc Anthony Mahoney 2442413.51975
1978
2443144.51977
1980
Cahuasquí
Ibarra
Lautaro
Imbabura Agriculture
Health
… further results


Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox