Volunteers who served in Bolivia

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(2004)
(1962)
Line 12: Line 12:
[[Wayne Nishek]]<br>
[[Wayne Nishek]]<br>
[[Nancy T. Sturdivant]]<br>
[[Nancy T. Sturdivant]]<br>
 +
[[Arthur Andres Jr.]]<br>
 +
==1963==
==1963==
[[Earl Bahler]]<br>
[[Earl Bahler]]<br>

Revision as of 21:46, 4 September 2009


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Volunteers who served in Bolivia 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Los Negros Leprosy Colony Agriculture
Donald Charles Bullock 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Los Negros Leprosy Colony Santa Cruz Health
Bolivia volunteers 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Los Negros Leprosy Colony Agriculture
Nancy T. Sturdivant 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Cochabamba Cochabamba Health
Robert Ballew 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Cochabamba
Santa Cruz
Cochabamba
Santa Cruz
Agriculture
Luann Bjornstad 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Trinidad
Charagua
Samaipata
Beni
Santa Cruz
Jon Bjornstad 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Trinidad
Charagua
Samaipata
Beni
Santa Cruz
Mike Fogg 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Santa Cruz Business Other
Averill Strasser 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 La Paz La Paz Environment
Randall E. Trudelle 2439856.51968
1969
2440222.51969
1971
Kabul Kabul Education
Taylor Hackford 2439856.51968 2440222.51969
Bill Baedke 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Patacamaya La Paz Agriculture
Don Dilworth 2440587.51970 2442048.51974 Betazos
Cañar
Otavalo
Betanzos
Potosi
Cañar
Imbabura
Potosí
Education
Michael H. Hirsh 2440587.51970 2440952.51971 Punata Cochabamba
Terry Linkletter 2440952.51971
1970
2441317.51972
1971
Guayaquil
Tiquipaya
Guayas
Cochabamba
Education
Business
Dana Blakeslee 2448257.51991 2448988.51993 Agriculture
Jeffrey Horton 2448257.51991 2449718.51995 Erquis Sur and La Paz Tarija and La Paz Agriculture
Environment
Agroforestry
Environmental Education
Sean Nagle 2450449.51997
1999
2451179.51999
2000
Camargo
Santa Bárbara
Chuquisaca
Santa Bárbara
Health
Matt Sholler 2450449.51997 2451179.51999 Puerto Acosta La Paz Health
Tim Hoye 2450449.51997
Preston Motes 2450814.51998 2451910.52001 Yanacachi Sud Yungas (La Paz)
David Fabricant 2450814.51998 2451179.51999 Agriculture
Kate McPeek 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Tiraque
Cochabamba
Cochabamba Environment
Kristina J. Owens 2451544.52000 2452275.52002 Las Carreras Chuquisaca
Erica Barajas 2454101.52007 2454466.52008 El Puente Tarija
Mark Barajas 2454101.52007 2454466.52008 El Puente Tarija Education Environmental Education



Contents

Dates Unknown

Taylor Hackford

1962

Kenneth Rustad
donald g bryan
Jon Roger Perry
Marjorie Nishek
Michael Hacker
Wayne Nishek
Nancy T. Sturdivant
Arthur Andres Jr.

1963

Earl Bahler
James M. Hooper
Nancy Keebler Bissell
Philip T. Hill

1964

Barbara Kempczinski
BOBBY EUGENE BURNS
Cara Linn Joe
Daryl Knox
David Paul Winkelmann
Joseph Rogers Dickinson, Jr.
marge Reifsnyder
William Dain

1965

Andrew D. Cohen
Frank Cremins
Frederick E. Wepprecht
James Douglas Beals
Keith G. Williams
Larry Stearns
Lorrain Giddings
Margaret Mimna Cummings
Mike Eskitch
Sabina Marie Dunton
Zoe Hellekson Rae

1966

Averill Strasser
Bruce B. Cohen
Douglas Charles Haring
James N. Parkinson
Jay C Vincent
John Michael Fogg
Ray Petty

1967

dan roque
David P. Dolson
Don Beck
Douglas Langan
Frank T. Darmiento
Jeff Fletcher
John S. Waterman
Paul M. Martin

1968

Bill Buzenberg
Fred Krieger
Kirk Harder
Michael H. Fox

1969

John V. Albertella
Louise Gregg
Peter Maki
Shirley Howard
Steven Kraft
William Michael "Mike" Green

1970

Bill Miller
Donald Dilworth
Joel Moline
Paul J Fisher
Terry Linkletter

1990

Valorie C. Voigt
Vance Russell

1991

Dana Blakeslee
Jeffrey Horton

1992

Beth Schira Dazell
Brooke Palmer
Candace Stoughton
John H. Kim
kimberly winter
Kyle Bohnenstiehl
Matthew J. Hayek
naomi gabriela schwartz
pam doan
Scott Merrick Campbell

1993

Blake W Bratt
Chantel Campbell
Ken Cousins
Melissa Quimby
Miguel Eduardo Gomez/Pacheco
Sheila Broderick Martin

1994

Eric Esparra

1995

Aaron RIstow
Fred Werner
Mark Mobius
James "Jaime" Critchfield
jwseymour
Kipp Sutton

1996

Cathy Reidy
Clinton Siegle
Greg Hobbs
Stephen Edwards
Megan Romberg

1997

Kristy Lord
Lisa Thomson
Matt Sholler
Matthew Howard Thompson
Sean Nagle
Tim Hoye

1998

Christopher E. Devers
Dan Senour
Debbie Zarnt
Jason Girard
Joseph P. Sanders
Krisitan Morales
Stephanie Ettinger de Cuba
Stephanie Lynn Daza

1999

daniel baker
Kate McPeek
Sally Love
Kim Glick
Vicki Tripolitis
Heather Green
Lisa Conforti
Angela Gadino
Cathy Fitzgerald
Jon Froyd
Misty Crowe
Marc Goodhue
Mitch S
Matt Heffron
Bob
Holly Cantillon
Slyvia
Ana Zambie
Angela Hogg
Rich Brickman
Nancy
V. Lagioia
Susan Weber
James Catto

2000

Brian "Ian" Hofsteen
Erin Camarena
Kelly O'Neil
Kristina J. Owens

2001

Nat Reynolds

2002

kristin wolter
Michael Yadrick
Scott Richards

2003

Michelle Pena

2004

margaret ann kosco
Justin Lovell

2006

Luke Bourassa

Source

Peace Corps Online Directory of Bolivia RPCVs

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox