Difference between pages "Returned Peace Corps Volunteers of Delaware Association" and "Volunteers who served in Russia"

From Peace Corps Wiki
(Difference between pages)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (1 revision imported)
 
m (1 revision imported)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
+
{{Volunteerinfobox
 +
|firstname=Adrienne
 +
|middlename=Gordon
 +
|lastname=Fagler
 +
|country=Russia
 +
|yearservicestarted=1995
 +
|yearserviceended=1997
 +
|site=Saratov
 +
|region=Western Russia
 +
|state=Virginia
 +
|uscity=Woodbridge
 +
|program=Business
 +
|program2=Education
 +
|assignment01=Small Business Development
 +
}}
 +
== 1990's ==
  
 +
== [[Western Russia]] ==
 +
[[Stephen Lynch]], Vyksa 1992-1994<br>
 +
[[Joe Murray]], Penza 1996-1998
 +
[[Mary Frances Muzzi]], Penza 1996-1999
 +
[[Asad Haroon]], Saratov 1992-1995
 +
Adrienne Gordon Fagler  Saratov  1995-1997
  
 +
== [[Far Eastern Russia]] ==
 +
'''[[Christina Baybay]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Aron Borok]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Philip Chou]]''' 95-97, (Vladivostok);<br>
 +
'''[[Chris Church]]''' 95-98, (Ternei);<br>
 +
'''[[Craig Cowles]]''' 96-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Robert Greenan]]''' 95-97, (Vladivostok);<br>
 +
'''[[Lawrence Haw]]''' 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);<br>
 +
'''[[Laura Kalasky]] (Volkov''') 95-97,(Troitskoe);<br>
 +
'''[[Rob Price]]''' 95-97, Troitskoe<br>
 +
'''[[Andrea Sampson]]''' 96-97,(Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Irene Sinteff]]''' 96-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Nick Sloan]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Eric Stonebraker]]''' 95-97, (Khabarovsk);<br>
 +
'''[[Jennifer York]]''' 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);<br>
 +
'''[[Patrick J. Perner]]''' 92-94, (Khabarovsk);<br>
  
==External Links==
+
== '''2000-2003''' ==
[http://www.rpcv.org/pages/groupinfo.cfm?id=40&category=2 Returned Peace Corps Volunteers of Delaware Association]
 
  
[[Category:Regional Associations]]
+
== [[Western Russia]] ==
[[Category:RPCV Associations]]
+
 
 +
Western Russia Group 9 <br>
 +
[[Douglas Buchacek]]<br>
 +
[[Christopher Wretman]]<br>
 +
[[Melanie Lyon]]<br>
 +
[[Adam Meagher]]<br>
 +
[[Laura Geller]]<br>
 +
[[Andrew Brody]] (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),<br>
 +
[[Simon Hiltebeitel]] (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),<br>
 +
[[Rob Cobb]] (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),<br>
 +
[[David Noteboom]]<br>
 +
[[Daniel Scarborough]]<br>
 +
[[Nathanial Marcum]]<br>
 +
[[David Sessa]]<br>
 +
[[Skye Stoulig]] (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk)<br>
 +
[[Adam Hauptman]]<br>
 +
[[Mark Weaver]]<br>
 +
[[Erin Smith]]<br>
 +
[[Cara Schroeder]]<br>
 +
[[Anne Wake]]<br>
 +
[[Texas Mike]]<br>
 +
[[L.A. Mike]]<br>
 +
[[Micah Rice]] (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),<br>
 +
[[Jennifer Delano]]<br>
 +
[[Deb]]<br>
 +
[[Pamela Wiley]]<br>
 +
[[Valerie]]<br>
 +
[[Ocean]]<br>
 +
[[Stergos]]<br>
 +
[[Tony Bichelmeyer]]<br>
 +
[[Marcia Bimmel]]<br> (2001-2003, Kirov)
 +
[[Lenore]]<br>
 +
[[Keith Beyer]]<br>
 +
[[Cathy Beyer]]<br>
 +
[[Jeff Decker]]<br>
 +
[[Dan Hayward]]<br>
 +
[[Lauren Hayward]]<br>
 +
[[Carol]]<br>
 +
[[Betsy Langemo]]<br>
 +
[[Ben]]<br>
 +
[[Angelica Hitzeman]]<br> (2001-2003, Kirov)
 +
[[Wild Bill]]<br>
 +
 
 +
== [[Far Eastern Russia]] ==
 +
 +
'''[[Melanie Anderson]]''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
 +
'''[[Ryan Buck]]''', 2001-2002;<br>
 +
'''[[Daniel Cruz]]''', 2001-2003;<br>
 +
'''[[Benjamin Houle]]''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
 +
'''[[Cliff Matt]]''', 2001-2002;<br>
 +
'''[[Adam Paioff]]''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
 +
'''[[Haley Parsons]]''', 2001-2002;<br>
 +
'''[[Frances Sale]] (Le Grand)''', 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);<br>
 +
'''[[Alex Wendel]]''', 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);<br>
 +
'''[[Wendy Pfrenger]]''', 1999-2001 (Arsenyev)<br>
 +
 
 +
{{who served in|Russia}}

Latest revision as of 12:18, 23 August 2016



{{#if:Adrienne|Firstname::Adrienne|}} {{#if:Gordon|Middlename::Gordon|}} {{#if:Fagler|Lastname::Fagler|}}{{#if:Russia||}}

{{#if:|
{{{flickr}}}|}}{{#if:|
[[Image:{{{image}}}|250px]]|}}

Country Served in::Russia
Years:|}} Started service in::1995|}}{{#if:1997|-|}}{{#if:1997|Ended service in::1997|}}
Group Code|}} ,|x|Group code was::x}}
Site(s)|}} ,|x|Name of community was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|, Name of community was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|, Name of community was::x}}
Region(s)|}} ,|x|Name of region was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|, Name of region was::x}}{{#arraymap:|,|x|,Name of region was::x}}
Program(s)|}} Served in sector::Business|}}{{#if:Education|,Served in sector::Education|}}{{#if:|,[[Served in sector::{{{program3}}}]]|}}
Assignment(s)|}} Primary assignment was::Small Business Development|}}{{#if:|,[[Primary assignment was::{{{assignment02}}}]]|}}{{#if:|,[[Primary assignment was::{{{assignment03}}}]]|}}
From US state|}} ,|x|Is from state::x}}
From US town/city|}} ,|x|Is from town or city::x}}
{{#if:1995|Volunteer name was::Adrienne Fagler|}} {{#if:1995|started in Russia 1995|}}
{{#if:1995|{{#ask:Served in::RussiaStarted service in::1995|format=list|limit=15}}|}}
{{#if:Western Russia|Region: Western Russia|}}
{{#if:Western Russia|{{#ask:Served in::RussiaName of region was::Western Russia|format=list|limit=15}}|}}
{{#if:|Region: [[{{{region2}}}]]|}}
{{#if:|{{#ask:Served in::Russia[[Name of region was::{{{region2}}}]]|format=list|limit=15}}|}}
{{#if:Business|Business in Russia: |}}{{#ifexist:Business|25px|}}
{{#if:Business|{{#ask:Served in sector::BusinessServed in::Russia|format=list|limit=10}}|}}
{{#if:Education|Education in Russia: |}}{{#ifexist:Education|25px|}}
{{#if:Education|{{#ask:Served in sector::EducationServed in::Russia|format=list|limit=10}}|}}
Other Volunteers who served in Russia{{#if:Russia|:|}}
{{#ask:Served in::Russia|format=list|limit=15}}
Projects in Russia{{#if:Russia|:|}}
{{#ask:Project in::Russia|format=list}}
Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name{{#forminput:Volunteer}}

{{#if:|Mapped Volunteers around Russia (0).|}}

{{#if:|You located yourself at based on your site: Saratov {{#if:{{#geocode:Saratov,Russia}}|[[Location Coordinates::{{#geocode:Saratov,Russia}}]]}} }}

{{#if:|{{#compound_query:Location Coordinates::+;?Location Coordinates;icon=Vol.PNG‎|format=openlayers height=400}}|}}

{{#if:1995||}} {{#if:1995||}} {{#if:1995||}} {{#if:Saratov||}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:Western Russia||}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:||}} {{#if:||}} {{#if:|[[category:]]|}} {{#if:Business||}} {{#if:Education||}} {{#if:Business||}} {{#if:Education||}} {{#if:Small Business Development||}} {{#if:|[[category:Russia_{{{assignment02}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:Russia_{{{assignment03}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:Russia_{{{assignment04}}}]]|}} {{#if:Small Business Development||}} {{#if:|[[category:{{{assignment02}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:{{{assignment03}}}]]|}} {{#if:|[[category:{{{assignment04}}}]]|}}

1990's

Western Russia

Stephen Lynch, Vyksa 1992-1994
Joe Murray, Penza 1996-1998 Mary Frances Muzzi, Penza 1996-1999 Asad Haroon, Saratov 1992-1995 Adrienne Gordon Fagler Saratov 1995-1997

Far Eastern Russia

Christina Baybay 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Aron Borok 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Philip Chou 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Chris Church 95-98, (Ternei);
Craig Cowles 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Robert Greenan 95-97, (Vladivostok);
Lawrence Haw 92-95, (Pereyaslavka);
Laura Kalasky (Volkov) 95-97,(Troitskoe);
Rob Price 95-97, Troitskoe
Andrea Sampson 96-97,(Khabarovsk);
Irene Sinteff 96-97, (Khabarovsk);
Nick Sloan 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Eric Stonebraker 95-97, (Khabarovsk);
Jennifer York 97-98, (Blagovyeshchensk);
Patrick J. Perner 92-94, (Khabarovsk);

2000-2003

Western Russia

Western Russia Group 9
Douglas Buchacek
Christopher Wretman
Melanie Lyon
Adam Meagher
Laura Geller
Andrew Brody (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
Simon Hiltebeitel (2001-2003, Selo Aginskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Rob Cobb (2001-2003, Krasnoyarsk),
David Noteboom
Daniel Scarborough
Nathanial Marcum
David Sessa
Skye Stoulig (2001-2002, Krasnoyarsk)
Adam Hauptman
Mark Weaver
Erin Smith
Cara Schroeder
Anne Wake
Texas Mike
L.A. Mike
Micah Rice (2001-2002, Partizanskoe, Krasnoyarski Krai),
Jennifer Delano
Deb
Pamela Wiley
Valerie
Ocean
Stergos
Tony Bichelmeyer
Marcia Bimmel
(2001-2003, Kirov) Lenore
Keith Beyer
Cathy Beyer
Jeff Decker
Dan Hayward
Lauren Hayward
Carol
Betsy Langemo
Ben
Angelica Hitzeman
(2001-2003, Kirov) Wild Bill

Far Eastern Russia

Melanie Anderson, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Ryan Buck, 2001-2002;
Daniel Cruz, 2001-2003;
Benjamin Houle, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Cliff Matt, 2001-2002;
Adam Paioff, 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Haley Parsons, 2001-2002;
Frances Sale (Le Grand), 2001-2003 (Vladivostok);
Alex Wendel, 2001-2002 (Sakhalin);
Wendy Pfrenger, 1999-2001 (Arsenyev)



Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki: {{#ask:Served in::Russia | ?Started service in | ?Ended service in | ?Name of community was | ?Name of region was | ?Served in sector | ?Primary assignment was | sort = Started service in | order = ascending | limit = 100 }}