Volunteers who served in Armenia

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(โ†’2002 (A10))
Line 1: Line 1:
-
==1994 (A2)==
+
== 1994 (A2) ==
[[Kent Herzer]]<br>
[[Kent Herzer]]<br>
-
==1995 (A3)==
+
== 1995 (A3) ==
[[Arthur Queenan]]<br>
[[Arthur Queenan]]<br>
[[David Seppelin]]<br>
[[David Seppelin]]<br>
Line 12: Line 12:
[[Zachary Jean Chartkoff]]<br>
[[Zachary Jean Chartkoff]]<br>
-
==1996 (A4)==
+
== 1996 (A4) ==
[[Jennifer Cochran]]<br>
[[Jennifer Cochran]]<br>
[[Rich Bartell]]<br>
[[Rich Bartell]]<br>
-
==1997 (A5)==
+
== 1997 (A5) ==
[[Andrew Karsian]]<br>
[[Andrew Karsian]]<br>
[[christopher Cassell]]<br>
[[christopher Cassell]]<br>
Line 24: Line 24:
[[Lisa Scorsolini]]<br>
[[Lisa Scorsolini]]<br>
-
==1998 (A6)==
+
== 1998 (A6) ==
[[Dale F. Lampe]]<br>
[[Dale F. Lampe]]<br>
[[John Schuchart]]<br>
[[John Schuchart]]<br>
[[Shaun Hall]]<br>
[[Shaun Hall]]<br>
-
==1999 (A7)==
+
== 1999 (A7)==
[[Bill Peters]]<br>
[[Bill Peters]]<br>
[[Jamey Dempster]]<br>
[[Jamey Dempster]]<br>
Line 61: Line 61:
[[Kevin Kaye]]<br>
[[Kevin Kaye]]<br>
-
==2000 (A8)==
+
== 2000 (A8) ==
[[Linda Asaro]]<br>
[[Linda Asaro]]<br>
[[Sagar Vyas]]<br>
[[Sagar Vyas]]<br>
Line 67: Line 67:
[[John-Paul Anderson]]<br>
[[John-Paul Anderson]]<br>
-
==2001 (A9)==
+
== 2001 (A9) ==
[[Andrew Golda]]<br>
[[Andrew Golda]]<br>
-
==2002 (A10)==
+
== 2002 (A10) ==
[[Salena Bailey]]<br>
[[Salena Bailey]]<br>
[[Kim Bohince]]<br>
[[Kim Bohince]]<br>
Line 77: Line 77:
[[Aaron Martinez]]<br>
[[Aaron Martinez]]<br>
[[Ashley Wood]]<br>
[[Ashley Wood]]<br>
-
[[Joshua Wood]]<br>
+
[[Joshua Wood]]<b>
-
== 2003 (A11)==
+
== 2003 (A11) ==
[[Barbara Eberhardt]]<br>
[[Barbara Eberhardt]]<br>
[[Natalie Bryant Rizzieri]]<br>
[[Natalie Bryant Rizzieri]]<br>
Line 86: Line 86:
[[Michael Plunkett]]
[[Michael Plunkett]]
-
==2004 (A12)==
+
== 2004 (A12) ==
[[Renee Alleman]]<br>
[[Renee Alleman]]<br>
[[Cherie Andreassen]]<br>
[[Cherie Andreassen]]<br>
Line 139: Line 139:
[[Allison Young]]<br>
[[Allison Young]]<br>
-
==2005 (A13)==
+
== 2005 (A13) ==
[[Jillisa R. Overholt]]<br>
[[Jillisa R. Overholt]]<br>
[[Karen Smith]]<br>
[[Karen Smith]]<br>
Line 145: Line 145:
<br>
<br>
-
==2006 (A14)==
+
== 2006 (A14) ==
[[Betty Nipatpun Tham]]<br>
[[Betty Nipatpun Tham]]<br>
[[Kevin Gage]]<br>
[[Kevin Gage]]<br>
Line 152: Line 152:
[[Eileen Marin]]<br>
[[Eileen Marin]]<br>
-
==2007 (A15)==
+
== 2007 (A15) ==
-
==2008 (A16)==
+
== 2008 (A16) ==
[[Nicole Cashin]]<br>
[[Nicole Cashin]]<br>
[[Brian Gilmer]]<br>
[[Brian Gilmer]]<br>
-
==Sources==
+
== Sources ==
*[http://peacecorpsonline.org/messages/messages/467/4436.html Peace Corps Online] Directory of Armenia RPCVs
*[http://peacecorpsonline.org/messages/messages/467/4436.html Peace Corps Online] Directory of Armenia RPCVs
*[http://www.armeniapedia.org/index.php?title=Peace_Corps Armeniapedia.org] Additional list of RPCVs of Armenia
*[http://www.armeniapedia.org/index.php?title=Peace_Corps Armeniapedia.org] Additional list of RPCVs of Armenia

Revision as of 04:50, 7 December 2008

Contents

1994 (A2)

Kent Herzer

1995 (A3)

Arthur Queenan
David Seppelin
elaine colella
Jenny Tolley
Rose Winter
Stephanie Brennan
Sylva Etian
Zachary Jean Chartkoff

1996 (A4)

Jennifer Cochran
Rich Bartell

1997 (A5)

Andrew Karsian
christopher Cassell
Lisa Householder-Owsley
David McFarland
Kristi Rendahl
Lisa Scorsolini

1998 (A6)

Dale F. Lampe
John Schuchart
Shaun Hall

1999 (A7)

Bill Peters
Jamey Dempster
Zachariah M. Brevis
Christopher F. Smith
Catherine Hardee
Elaina Cortez
John O'Malley
Jon Cooke
Melanie Thompson
Stacey Griffith
Colin Bonner
Jesse Janetta
Victoria Hurn
M. Scott Irwin
April Fain
Shawn Larson
Matt Fabian
Bryan Lopp
Julie Judkins
Chana Hennessee
Michelle Gallagher
Nick Davis
Janelle Pulczinski
Lynne Harris
Jeanne Smith
Rebecca Anders
Mandy Manning
Anne Monchamp
Jacob Jacobs
Kevin Kaye

2000 (A8)

Linda Asaro
Sagar Vyas
Thomas I. Johnson
John-Paul Anderson

2001 (A9)

Andrew Golda

2002 (A10)

Salena Bailey
Kim Bohince
Steve Gabel
Colleen Hardin
Aaron Martinez
Ashley Wood
Joshua Wood

2003 (A11)

Barbara Eberhardt
Natalie Bryant Rizzieri
Jeremy Richart
Dan Retz
Michael Plunkett

2004 (A12)

Renee Alleman
Cherie Andreassen
Lars Andreassen
Gina Angelelle
James Applegate
Katherine Bante
Bonnie Barron
Leslie Blanchard
William Bostwich
Eric Bousman
Emily Brittain
Penelope Brunner
Camille Carter-Armorer
Wendy Chang
Corey Chester
Kathleen Chisholm
Cat Taylor (Cvengros)
Will Dickinson
Elizabeth Endris
William Furnish
Arlene Gardner
Nicholas Giammaria
Jillian Guglielmo
Yo-Jung Ha
Nicole Hendrix
Laura Holt
Brett W Holt
Charlie Ihrke
Tony Kim
Sashe Koftinow
Donald Kramer
Danai Long
Andrew Love
Janet Munro
Joshua Olson
Kristi Orendi
Chris Panzica
Dennis Price
Ryan Ratay
Morgan Ruelle
Tamara Sant
John Sarraf
Kimberly Spigelmiro
Nicholas Spina
Tera Sprague
Jason Sprague
John R. Tease
Joel White
Susan Wieluns
Robert Wieluns
Allison Young

2005 (A13)

Jillisa R. Overholt
Karen Smith
Steven Wang
Jennifer Carter

2006 (A14)

Betty Nipatpun Tham
Kevin Gage
Kyle Gifford
Alex Harris
Eileen Marin

2007 (A15)

2008 (A16)

Nicole Cashin
Brian Gilmer

Sources

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox