Volunteer memorials

From Peace Corps Wiki

Revision as of 03:19, 3 May 2009 by Willbot (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
Volunteer Memorials to those who died while serving in Peace Corps
Pcw logo.png
This page is a listing of all the volunteers who have served in Peace Corps.

If you served in Peace Corps, please create a page on yourself. Thanks!


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

  1. David Crozier (Firstname David, Lastname Crozier, Date of death 22 April 1962, Served in Colombia, Cause of death Aircraft Accident)
  2. Lawrence Radley (Firstname Lawrence, Lastname Radley, Date of death 22 April 1962, Served in Colombia, Cause of death Aircraft Accident)
  3. David Mulholland (Firstname David, Lastname Mulholland, Date of death 22 May 1962, Served in Philippines, Name of community was Ilog, Name of region was Negros Occidental, Cause of death Other)
  4. Dale Swenson (Firstname Dale, Lastname Swenson, Date of death 6 December 1962, Served in Brazil, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  5. Phillip Maggard (Firstname Phillip, Lastname Maggard, Date of death 1963, Served in Philippines)
  6. Frederick Detjen (Firstname Frederick, Lastname Detjen, Date of death 1963, Served in Colombia)
  7. Nancy Boyd (Firstname Nancy, Lastname Boyd, Date of death 1963, Served in Philippines)
  8. Roger McManus (Firstname Roger, Lastname McManus, Date of death 28 May 1963, Served in Philippines, Cause of death Other)
  9. Bruce McKeen (Firstname Bruce, Lastname McKeen, Date of death 1964, Served in Nepal)
  10. Cynthia Myers (Firstname Cynthia, Lastname Myers, Date of death 1964, Served in India)
  11. Francis Kirking (Firstname Francis, Lastname Kirking, Date of death 1965, Served in Iran)
  12. Don Humphrey (Firstname Don, Lastname Humphrey, Date of death 1965, Served in Chile)
  13. John Parrott (Firstname John, Lastname Parrott, Date of death 1965, Served in Kenya)
  14. Robert Zech (Firstname Robert, Lastname Zech, Date of death 1 January 1965, Served in Dominican_Republic, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  15. Johnnes Vonfoerster (Firstname Johnnes, Lastname Vonfoerster, Date of death 1965, Served in Nigeria)
  16. James Hughes (Firstname James, Lastname Hughes, Date of death 1965, Served in Ecuador)
  17. Stanley Kowalczyk (Firstname Stanley, Lastname Kowalczyk, Date of death 1965, Served in Nigeria)
  18. James Driscoll (Firstname James, Lastname Driscoll, Date of death 1965, Served in Togo)
  19. Joy Darling (Firstname Joy, Lastname Darling, Date of death 3 January 1965, Served in Bolivia, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  20. Gareth Simmons (Firstname Gareth, Lastname Simmons, Date of death 28 June 1965, Served in Dominican_Republic, Cause of death Other)
  21. Judith Corley (Firstname Judith, Lastname Corley, Date of death 24 December 1965, Served in Cameroon, Cause of death Drowning)
  22. Thomas Ashton (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Ashton, Date of death 1966, Served in Iran)
  23. Florice Barnum (Firstname Florice, Lastname Barnum, Date of death 1966, Served in Togo)
  24. Peverly Kinsey (Firstname Peverly, Lastname Kinsey, Date of death 1966, Served in Tanzania)
  25. Diane Nitahara (Firstname Diane, Lastname Nitahara, Date of death 1966, Served in Nigeria)
  26. Curtis Larson (Firstname Curtis, Lastname Larson, Date of death 1966, Served in Ecuador)
  27. Robert Weland (Firstname Robert, Lastname Weland, Date of death 1966, Served in Nepal)
  28. Thomas Hassett (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Hassett, Date of death 1966, Served in Nepal)
  29. Paul Bond (Firstname Paul, Lastname Bond, Date of death 1966, Served in Ecuador)
  30. Lowell Dunn (Firstname Lowell, Lastname Dunn, Date of death 1966, Served in Thailand)
  31. Troy Ross (Firstname Troy, Lastname Ross, Date of death 1966, Served in Peru)
  32. Gerald Flynn (Firstname Gerald, Lastname Flynn, Date of death 1966, Served in Ecuador)
  33. James Redmann (Firstname James, Lastname Redmann, Date of death 1 January 1966, Served in Eastern_Caribbean, Cause of death Drowning)
  34. Henry George Shine (Firstname Henry, Lastname Shine, Date of death 1966, Served in Nigeria)
  35. William Olson (Firstname William, Lastname Olson, Date of death 16 August 1966, Served in Ethiopia, Cause of death Other)
  36. Rose Anne Crimmins (Firstname Rose, Lastname Crimmins, Date of death 1967, Served in India)
  37. Susan Traub (Firstname Susan, Lastname Traub, Date of death 1967, Served in Ethiopia)
  38. Marcia Pearson (Firstname Marcia, Lastname Pearson, Date of death 1967, Served in Turkey)
  39. Bruce Gould (Firstname Bruce, Lastname Gould, Date of death 1967, Served in Philippines)
  40. Peter Nelson (Firstname Peter, Lastname Nelson, Date of death 1967, Served in Iran)
  41. David Larson (Firstname David, Lastname Larson, Date of death 1967)
  42. John Blum (Firstname John, Lastname Blum, Date of death 1967, Served in India)
  43. Dennis Pearson (Firstname Dennis, Lastname Pearson, Date of death 1967, Served in Turkey)
  44. James Stout, Jr. (Firstname James, Lastname Stout, Jr., Date of death 1967, Served in Morocco)
  45. William Reiser (Firstname William, Lastname Reiser, Date of death 1967, Served in Ghana)
  46. Thomas Laffey (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Laffey, Date of death 1968, Served in Malawi)
  47. John O'Brien (Firstname John, Lastname O'Brien, Date of death 1968, Served in Fiji)
  48. Alexei Zbitnoff (Firstname Alexei, Lastname Zbitnoff, Date of death 1968)
  49. Mark Raymaker (Firstname Mark, Lastname Raymaker, Date of death 1968, Served in Tanzania)
  50. John Beckner (Firstname John, Lastname Beckner, Date of death 1968, Served in Malaysia)
  51. William Hellyer (Firstname William, Lastname Hellyer, Date of death 1968, Served in India)
  52. William Ackerman (Firstname William, Lastname Ackerman, Date of death 1968, Served in Colombia)
  53. Salvador Vazquez (Firstname Salvador, Lastname Vazquez, Date of death 1968, Served in Colombia)
  54. Virginia Zink (Firstname Virginia, Lastname Zink, Date of death 1968, Served in Nigeria)
  55. Henry Shuler (Firstname Henry, Lastname Shuler, Date of death 1969, Served in India)
  56. Jeannette Stafford (Firstname Jeannette, Lastname Stafford, Date of death 1969, Served in Philippines)
  57. Susan Losikoff (Firstname Susan, Lastname Losikoff, Date of death 1969, Served in Malaysia)
  58. Patrick O'Reilly (Firstname Patrick, Lastname O'Reilly, Date of death 1969)
  59. Michael Kotzian (Firstname Michael, Lastname Kotzian, Date of death 1969, Served in Colombia)
  60. Sandra Smith (Firstname Sandra, Lastname Smith, Date of death 19 August 1969, Served in Bolivia, Cause of death Central Nervous System Disease)
  61. Henry Farrar (Firstname Henry, Lastname Farrar, Date of death 13 December 1969, Served in Afghanistan, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  62. Frederick Schwartz (Firstname Frederick, Lastname Schwartz, Date of death 1970, Served in Swaziland)
  63. Susan Rodgers (Firstname Susan, Lastname Rodgers, Date of death 1970, Served in Kenya)
  64. Gail Gross (Firstname Gail, Lastname Gross, Date of death 1970, Served in Peru)
  65. David McCarthy (Firstname David, Lastname McCarthy, Date of death 1970)
  66. Daniel Jandorf (Firstname Daniel, Lastname Jandorf, Date of death 1970, Served in Malaysia)
  67. Marilyn McKay (Firstname Marilyn, Lastname McKay, Date of death 1970, Served in Liberia)
  68. David Bogenschneider (Firstname David, Lastname Bogenschneider, Date of death 1970, Served in Kenya)
  69. Judith Bosch (Firstname Judith, Lastname Bosch, Date of death 1970, Served in Iran)
  70. Marie Clutterbuck (Firstname Marie, Lastname Clutterbuck, Date of death 1970, Served in Peru)
  71. Joseph Nonnemacker (Firstname Joseph, Lastname Nonnemacker, Date of death 1970)
  72. Paul Overholtzer (Firstname Paul, Lastname Overholtzer, Date of death 1970, Served in Mauritius)
  73. Martha Merrill (Firstname Martha, Lastname Merrill, Date of death 1970, Served in Liberia)
  74. Susan Davey (Firstname Susan, Lastname Davey, Date of death 1970, Served in Liberia)
  75. John Willis (Firstname John, Lastname Willis, Date of death 1970, Served in Jamaica)
  76. James Henrietta (Firstname James, Lastname Henrietta, Date of death 1971, Served in Liberia)
  77. Marsha Ragno (Firstname Marsha, Lastname Ragno, Date of death 1971, Served in Liberia)
  78. Robert Whitfield (Firstname Robert, Lastname Whitfield, Date of death 1971, Served in Ghana)
  79. Terry Lawyer (Firstname Terry, Lastname Lawyer, Date of death 1971, Served in Togo)
  80. Kalman Hahn (Firstname Kalman, Lastname Hahn, Date of death 1971, Served in Ghana)
  81. Ann Kenney (Firstname Ann, Lastname Kenney, Date of death 1971)
  82. Michael Periard (Firstname Michael, Lastname Periard, Date of death 1971, Served in Liberia)
  83. Valeria Roberts (Firstname Valeria, Lastname Roberts, Date of death 1971, Served in Liberia)
  84. Agatha Thornton (Firstname Agatha, Lastname Thornton, Date of death 1971, Served in Liberia)
  85. Philip Holland (Firstname Philip, Lastname Holland, Date of death 1971, Served in India)
  86. Ronald Kuhn (Firstname Ronald, Lastname Kuhn, Date of death 1971)
  87. Richard Leahy (Firstname Richard, Lastname Leahy, Date of death 1971, Served in Ecuador)
  88. Elizabeth Aldrich (Firstname Elizabeth, Lastname Aldrich, Date of death 1972, Served in Kenya)
  89. John Davidson (Firstname John, Lastname Davidson, Date of death 1972, Served in Ecuador)
  90. Craig Pollock (Firstname Craig, Lastname Pollock, Date of death 1972, Served in Ecuador)
  91. Alan C. Banner (Firstname Alan, Lastname Banner, Date of death 1972)
  92. Dennis Ota (Firstname Dennis, Lastname Ota, Date of death 1972, Served in Togo)
  93. James Weeks (Firstname James, Lastname Weeks, Date of death 1972, Served in Mauritius)
  94. William L. West (Firstname William, Lastname West, Date of death 1972, Served in Kenya)
  95. Robert Ritger (Firstname Robert, Lastname Ritger, Date of death 1972, Served in Ecuador)
  96. Paul Spratt (Firstname Paul, Lastname Spratt, Date of death 1972, Served in Zaire)
  97. Louis Morton (Firstname Louis, Lastname Morton, Date of death 1972, Served in Uganda)
  98. Robert Lillig (Firstname Robert, Lastname Lillig, Date of death 1972, Served in Nepal)
  99. William Challed (Firstname William, Lastname Challed, Date of death 10 March 1972, Served in Iran, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  100. James Ryan (Firstname James, Lastname Ryan, Date of death 16 August 1972, Served in Ethiopia, Cause of death Central Nervous System Disease)
  101. Wilburn Johnson (Firstname Wilburn, Lastname Johnson, Date of death 1973, Served in Senegal)
  102. Steven Messer (Firstname Steven, Lastname Messer, Date of death 1973)
  103. Roderic Turner (Firstname Roderic, Lastname Turner, Date of death 1973, Served in Ethiopia)
  104. Rene Courtway (Firstname Rene, Lastname Courtway, Date of death 1973, Served in Benin)
  105. Linda Fink (Firstname Linda, Lastname Fink, Date of death 1973, Served in Zaire)
  106. Linda Robinson (Firstname Linda, Lastname Robinson, Date of death 1973, Served in Niger)
  107. Gregory Baker (Firstname Gregory, Lastname Baker, Date of death 1973)
  108. Rene L Courtway (Firstname Rene, Lastname Courtway, Date of death 17 June 1973, Served in Benin)
  109. Jerry Shey (Firstname Jerry, Lastname Shey, Date of death 11 September 1973, Served in Ethiopia, Name of community was Nedjo, Name of region was Wollega, Cause of death Suicide)
  110. Robert Parker (Firstname Robert, Lastname Parker, Date of death 1974)
  111. Gerald Robillard (Firstname Gerald, Lastname Robillard, Date of death 1974, Served in Zaire)
  112. Dennis Pfost (Firstname Dennis, Lastname Pfost, Date of death 1974, Served in Peru)
  113. Curtis Jacoby (Firstname Curtis, Lastname Jacoby, Date of death 1974)
  114. Denise Rosser (Firstname Denise, Lastname Rosser, Date of death 1974)
  115. Bethanne Bahler (Firstname Bethanne, Lastname Bahler, Date of death 28 May 1974, Served in Jamaica, Cause of death Drowning)
  116. Denise Blake (Firstname Denise, Lastname Blake, Date of death 31 May 1974, Served in Afghanistan, Cause of death Drowning)
  117. Jacqueline Chezem (Firstname Jacqueline, Lastname Chezem, Date of death 1975)
  118. Harold Summers (Firstname Harold, Lastname Summers, Date of death 1975, Served in Benin)
  119. Stephen Hamer (Firstname Stephen, Lastname Hamer, Date of death 1975, Served in Malaysia)
  120. Cecil Perkins (Firstname Cecil, Lastname Perkins, Date of death 1975)
  121. Grace Russomanno (Firstname Grace, Lastname Russomanno, Date of death 1975, Served in Liberia)
  122. Francis Gavit (Firstname Francis, Lastname Gavit, Date of death 1975, Served in Honduras)
  123. Robert Pastuszak (Firstname Robert, Lastname Pastuszak, Date of death 1975)
  124. Barbara Christie (Firstname Barbara, Lastname Christie, Date of death 1975, Served in Benin)
  125. Thomas Cronin (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Cronin, Date of death 1975, Served in Philippines)
  126. Diane Fahey (Firstname Diane, Lastname Fahey, Date of death 1975, Served in Liberia)
  127. H. Benjamin Gamber (Firstname H, Lastname Gamber, Date of death 1975, Served in Kenya)
  128. Roy Prior (Firstname Roy, Lastname Prior, Date of death 1975, Served in Honduras)
  129. Barbara Kelly (Firstname Barbara, Lastname Kelly, Date of death 20 September 1975, Served in Benin, Cause of death Respiratory Failure)
  130. Paul Johnson (Firstname Paul, Lastname Johnson, Date of death 1976, Served in Guatemala)
  131. Deborah Gardner (Firstname Deborah, Lastname Gardner, Date of death 1 January 1976, Served in Tonga, Cause of death Homicide)
  132. George Bradfield (Firstname George, Lastname Bradfield, Date of death 1976, Served in Chile)
  133. Thomas Carpenter (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Carpenter, Date of death 1976)
  134. Louise Wolf (Firstname Louise, Lastname Wolf, Date of death 1976, Served in Morocco)
  135. June Cross (Firstname June, Lastname Cross, Date of death 1976, Served in Liberia)
  136. Roseanne Provini (Firstname Roseanne, Lastname Provini, Date of death 1976, Served in Honduras)
  137. Stephen Malone (Firstname Stephen, Lastname Malone, Date of death 1976)
  138. Charles Pinney (Firstname Charles, Lastname Pinney, Date of death 1976, Served in Malaysia)
  139. James Hoffman (Liberia) (Firstname James, Lastname Hoffman, Date of death 1976, Served in Liberia)
  140. Robert Davis (Firstname Robert, Lastname Davis, Date of death 15 August 1976, Served in Burkina_Faso, Cause of death Drowning)
  141. Richard Mulvihill (Firstname Richard, Lastname Mulvihill, Date of death 26 August 1976, Served in Cameroon, Cause of death Accidental Poisoning)
  142. Polly Zimmerman (Firstname Polly, Lastname Zimmerman, Date of death 23 October 1976, Served in Morocco, Cause of death Gassing)
  143. Florence Krok (Firstname Florence, Lastname Krok, Date of death 1977, Served in Kenya)
  144. Gary Wilcox (Firstname Gary, Lastname Wilcox, Date of death 1977, Served in Fiji)
  145. Robert Jonas (Firstname Robert, Lastname Jonas, Date of death 1978, Served in Colombia)
  146. Debora White (Firstname Debora, Lastname White, Date of death 1978, Served in Togo)
  147. Lester Gliessman (Firstname Lester, Lastname Gliessman, Date of death 1978, Served in Kenya)
  148. Eugene Galgas (Firstname Eugene, Lastname Galgas, Date of death 1978, Served in Ghana)
  149. Dennis Stilson (Firstname Dennis, Lastname Stilson, Date of death 1978)
  150. Robert Benson (Firstname Robert, Lastname Benson, Date of death 1978, Served in Tonga)
  151. Robert McFate (Firstname Robert, Lastname McFate, Date of death 1978, Served in Chile)
  152. Robert Owens (Firstname Robert, Lastname Owens, Date of death 1978, Served in Morocco)
  153. Christopher Luecke (Firstname Christopher, Lastname Luecke, Date of death 1978, Served in Liberia)
  154. Jerry Bryan (Firstname Jerry, Lastname Bryan, Date of death 1978, Served in Brazil)
  155. Robert Warren (Firstname Robert, Lastname Warren, Date of death 1978, Served in Honduras)
  156. Christine Thompson (Firstname Christine, Lastname Thompson, Date of death 1978, Served in Ecuador)
  157. Jerry Dean Bryan (Firstname Jerry, Lastname Bryan, Date of death 31 March 1978, Served in Brazil, Cause of death Overdose)
  158. Richard Kelly (Firstname Richard, Lastname Kelly, Date of death 30 April 1978, Served in Belize, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  159. Timothy Matthews (Firstname Timothy, Lastname Matthews, Date of death 1979)
  160. Lois Ann Lane (Firstname Lois, Lastname Lane, Date of death 1979)
  161. Thomas Lockhart (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Lockhart, Date of death 1980)
  162. Thomas LeSuer (Firstname Thomas, Lastname LeSuer, Date of death 1980, Served in Lesotho)
  163. Diana Fillmore (Firstname Diana, Lastname Fillmore, Date of death 1980, Served in Gabon)
  164. Mitchell Woodward (Firstname Mitchell, Lastname Woodward, Date of death 1980, Served in Ecuador)
  165. David Ruben (Firstname David, Lastname Ruben, Date of death 1980)
  166. Marian Baciewicz (Firstname Marian, Lastname Baciewicz, Date of death 1980, Served in Ghana)
  167. Lynne Masover (Firstname Lynne, Lastname Masover, Date of death 1980, Served in Fiji)
  168. Brian Edens (Firstname Brian, Lastname Edens, Date of death 1981, Served in Senegal)
  169. Jeanne Corbin (Firstname Jeanne, Lastname Corbin, Date of death 1981, Served in Jamaica)
  170. Margaret Carmona (Firstname Margaret, Lastname Carmona, Date of death 1981, Served in Philippines)
  171. Bridgette McClellan (Firstname Bridgette, Lastname McClellan, Date of death 1981)
  172. Philip Cyr (Firstname Philip, Lastname Cyr, Date of death 1981, Served in Nepal)
  173. Janis Hyatt (Firstname Janis, Lastname Hyatt, Date of death 1981, Served in Swaziland, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  174. Darryl Adkins (Firstname Darryl, Lastname Adkins, Date of death 1981, Served in Jamaica)
  175. Daniel Greenwald (Firstname Daniel, Lastname Greenwald, Date of death 1981)
  176. Paul Chaljub (Firstname Paul, Lastname Chaljub, Date of death 1981, Served in Chile)
  177. Theodore Cooper (Firstname Theodore, Lastname Cooper, Date of death 1981, Served in Philippines)
  178. Marshal Haggard (Firstname Marshal, Lastname Haggard, Date of death 1981, Served in Nepal)
  179. Harry Hushaw (Firstname Harry, Lastname Hushaw, Date of death 1981, Served in Thailand)
  180. John Marshall (Firstname John, Lastname Marshall, Date of death 1981, Served in Mali)
  181. Steven Presnal (Firstname Steven, Lastname Presnal, Date of death 1982, Served in Ecuador)
  182. James Wood (Firstname James, Lastname Wood, Date of death 1983, Served in Togo)
  183. Robert Long (Firstname Robert, Lastname Long, Date of death 1983, Served in Liberia)
  184. Mark Edstrand (Firstname Mark, Lastname Edstrand, Date of death 1983, Served in Niger)
  185. Joseph Sheriff (Firstname Joseph, Lastname Sheriff, Date of death 1983)
  186. Kathryn Crotty (Firstname Kathryn, Lastname Crotty, Date of death 1983, Served in Mali)
  187. Diana Hess (Firstname Diana, Lastname Hess, Date of death 1983, Served in Kenya)
  188. Terry Strong (Firstname Terry, Lastname Strong, Date of death 1983, Served in Lesotho)
  189. Michael Wood (Firstname Michael, Lastname Wood, Date of death 1983, Served in Guatemala)
  190. Kimberly Morken (Firstname Kimberly, Lastname Morken, Date of death 30 April 1983, Served in Botswana, Cause of death Suicide)
  191. Peter Wolfe (Firstname Peter, Lastname Wolfe, Date of death 1984, Served in Guatemala)
  192. William Mathis, Jr. (Firstname William, Lastname Mathis, Date of death 1984, Served in Zaire)
  193. Ronald Cecchini (Firstname Ronald, Lastname Cecchini, Date of death 1984, Served in Thailand)
  194. Lesa Sanftleben (Firstname Lesa, Lastname Sanftleben, Date of death 1984, Served in Lesotho)
  195. William Schaffer (Firstname William, Lastname Schaffer, Date of death 1984, Served in Nepal)
  196. Jennifer Rubin (Firstname Jennifer, Lastname Rubin, Date of death 1984, Served in Togo)
  197. Mark Streb (Firstname Mark, Lastname Streb, Date of death 1984, Served in Niger)
  198. Shaun O'Brien (Firstname Shaun, Lastname O'Brien, Date of death 10 January 1984, Served in Philippines, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  199. Charles Turneer (Firstname Charles, Lastname Turneer, Date of death 10 January 1984, Served in Philippines, Name of community was Delaguete, Cebu, Philippines, Name of region was VII, Cause of death Homicide)
  200. John Wright (Firstname John, Lastname Wright, Date of death 1985, Served in Ecuador)
  201. Audrey Copeland (Firstname Audrey, Lastname Copeland, Date of death 1985, Served in Ecuador)
  202. Audrey Smith (Firstname Audrey, Lastname Smith, Date of death 1985, Served in Philippines)
  203. Raymond Kruger (Firstname Raymond, Lastname Kruger, Date of death 3 July 1985, Served in Morocco, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  204. Joseph Teates (Firstname Joseph, Lastname Teates, Date of death 29 October 1987, Served in Guatemala)
  205. Scott Glotfelty (Firstname Scott, Lastname Glotfelty, Date of death 1988, Served in Togo)
  206. Juanita Quiton (Firstname Juanita, Lastname Quiton, Date of death 1988, Served in Swaziland)
  207. Danuta Kossowska (Firstname Danuta, Lastname Kossowska, Date of death 1988, Served in Thailand)
  208. Steven Butler (Firstname Steven, Lastname Butler, Date of death 1988, Served in Tunisia)
  209. Brenda Crawford (Firstname Brenda, Lastname Crawford, Date of death 1988, Served in Swaziland)
  210. Matthew Sherman (Firstname Matthew, Lastname Sherman, Date of death 1988, Served in Honduras)
  211. Andrew Karrer (Firstname Andrew, Lastname Karrer, Date of death 8 November 1988, Served in Federated_States_of_Micronesia, Cause of death Drowning)
  212. Steven L. Butler (Firstname Steven, Lastname Butler, Date of death 21 December 1988, Served in Tunisia, Cause of death Other)
  213. Dorothy Osborne (Firstname Dorothy, Lastname Osborne, Date of death 1989)
  214. Margaret Schutzius (Firstname Margaret, Lastname Schutzius, Date of death 1989, Served in Chad)
  215. Michelle Drabiski (Firstname Michelle, Lastname Drabiski, Date of death 1989, Served in Paraguay)
  216. Magaret E Schutzius (Firstname Magaret, Lastname Schutzius, Date of death 19 September 1989, Served in Chad, Cause of death Homicide)
  217. David Schaeffer (Firstname David, Lastname Schaeffer, Date of death 1990, Served in Tanzania)
  218. Daniel Ohl (Firstname Daniel, Lastname Ohl, Date of death 1990, Served in Kenya)
  219. David Edwards (Firstname David, Lastname Edwards, Date of death 1991, Served in Namibia)
  220. Gloey Wiseman (Firstname Gloey, Lastname Wiseman, Date of death 13 October 1991, Served in Bolivia, Cause of death Homicide)
  221. Varina Rogers (Firstname Varina, Lastname Rogers, Date of death 1992, Served in Malawi)
  222. William Nordmann (Firstname William, Lastname Nordmann, Date of death 1992, Served in Nepal)
  223. Susan Harding (Firstname Susan, Lastname Harding, Date of death 1992)
  224. Michele Sylvester (Firstname Michele, Lastname Sylvester, Date of death 1993, Served in Senegal)
  225. Mary Johnson (Firstname Mary, Lastname Johnson, Date of death 1993, Served in China)
  226. Karren Wald (Firstname Karren, Lastname Wald, Date of death 1993, Served in Togo)
  227. Layne Pfaffenberger (Firstname Layne, Lastname Pfaffenberger, Date of death 1993, Served in Guatemala)
  228. Thomas Barakatt (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Barakatt, Date of death 8 May 1994, Served in Samoa, Cause of death Drowning)
  229. Lucille Raimondo (Firstname Lucille, Lastname Raimondo, Date of death 1995, Served in Guatemala)
  230. Andrew Shippee (Firstname Andrew, Lastname Shippee, Date of death 1995, Served in Cameroon)
  231. Donald Weber (Firstname Donald, Lastname Weber, Date of death 1995, Served in Hungary)
  232. Jeffrey Orton (Firstname Jeffrey, Lastname Orton, Date of death 1995, Served in Niger)
  233. Kyrstin Scharninghausen (Firstname Kyrstin, Lastname Scharninghausen, Date of death 1996, Served in Namibia)
  234. Annika Rodriguez (Firstname Annika, Lastname Rodriguez, Date of death 1996, Served in Honduras)
  235. Nancy Coutu (Firstname Nancy, Lastname Coutu, Date of death 1996, Served in Madagascar)
  236. Robert Lindstrom (Firstname Robert, Lastname Lindstrom, Date of death 1996, Served in Poland)
  237. Laura Ann Stedman (Firstname Laura, Lastname Stedman, Date of death 12 January 1996, Served in Swaziland, Cause of death Other)
  238. Elizabeth Livingston (Firstname Elizabeth, Lastname Livingston, Date of death 1997)
  239. Jeremy Rolfs (Firstname Jeremy, Lastname Rolfs, Date of death 1997, Served in Lesotho)
  240. Chad Nettesheim (Firstname Chad, Lastname Nettesheim, Date of death 1997)
  241. Jeremiah Mack (Firstname Jeremiah, Lastname Mack, Date of death 12 May 1997, Served in Niger, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  242. Karen Phillips (Firstname Karen, Lastname Phillips, Date of death 1998, Served in Gabon)
  243. Joie Kallison (Firstname Joie, Lastname Kallison, Date of death 1998, Served in Namibia)
  244. Robert Bock (Firstname Robert, Lastname Bock, Date of death 1998, Served in Philippines)
  245. Kathryn MacGillivary (Firstname Kathryn, Lastname MacGillivary, Date of death 1998, Served in Malawi)
  246. Kevin Leveille (Firstname Kevin, Lastname Leveille, Date of death 1998)
  247. Etienne Victor Verloo (Firstname Etienne, Lastname Verloo, Date of death 1998, Served in Ukraine)
  248. Timothy Simpson (Firstname Timothy, Lastname Simpson, Date of death 1998, Served in Nepal)
  249. Helene Hill (Firstname Helene, Lastname Hill, Date of death 1999, Served in Namibia)
  250. Brian Krow (Firstname Brian, Lastname Krow, Date of death 1999, Served in Ukraine)
  251. Judith Pasmore (Firstname Judith, Lastname Pasmore, Date of death 2000, Served in Lesotho)
  252. Justin Bhansali (Firstname Justin, Lastname Bhansali, Date of death 2000, Served in Guinea)
  253. Jesse Thyne (Firstname Jesse, Lastname Thyne, Date of death 2000, Served in Guinea)
  254. William DiDiego (Firstname William, Lastname DiDiego, Date of death 7 February 2000, Served in Cote_d'Ivoire, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  255. Jennifer Rose (Firstname Jennifer, Lastname Rose, Date of death 30 December 2000, Served in Malawi, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  256. Carlos Amador (Firstname Carlos, Lastname Amador, Date of death 2001)
  257. Wyatt Pillsbury (Firstname Wyatt, Lastname Pillsbury, Date of death 2001, Served in Tanzania)
  258. Larisa Jaffe (Firstname Larisa, Lastname Jaffe, Date of death 2001, Served in Zimbabwe)
  259. Susan Fagan (Firstname Susan, Lastname Fagan, Date of death 2001, Served in Ghana)
  260. Walter Poirier (Firstname Walter, Lastname Poirier, Date of death 2001, Served in Bolivia)
  261. Jang Lee (Firstname Jang, Lastname Lee, Date of death 2001, Served in Uzbekistan)
  262. Natalie Waldinger (Firstname Natalie, Lastname Waldinger, Date of death 2001, Served in Tanzania)
  263. Ronald G. McDearman (Firstname Ronald, Lastname McDearman, Date of death 2001, Served in Kenya)
  264. Elizabeth Bowers (Firstname Elizabeth, Lastname Bowers, Date of death 2002, Served in Zambia)
  265. Zack Merrill (Firstname Zack, Lastname Merrill, Date of death 2003, Served in Mali)
  266. Gregor V. Baker (Firstname Gregor, Lastname Baker, Date of death 2004, Served in Ecuador)
  267. Rik Weiss (Firstname Rik, Lastname Weiss, Date of death 2004, Served in Philippines)
  268. Melissa Mosvick (Firstname Melissa, Lastname Mosvick, Date of death 1 January 2004, Served in Morocco, Cause of death Motor Accident)
  269. Wyatt Ammon (Firstname Wyatt, Lastname Ammon, Date of death 2005, Served in Zambia)
  270. Patricia Scataloni (Firstname Patricia, Lastname Scataloni, Date of death 2005, Served in Macedonia)
  271. Tessa Horan (Firstname Tessa, Lastname Horan, Date of death 2006, Served in Tonga)
  272. Matthew Costa (Firstname Matthew, Lastname Costa, Date of death 3 September 2006, Served in Mali, Cause of death Electrocution)
  273. Justin Brady (Firstname Justin, Lastname Brady, Date of death 3 September 2006, Served in Mali, Name of community was Dontieribugu, Cause of death Electrocution)
  274. Blythe Ann O'Sullivan (Firstname Blythe, Lastname O'Sullivan, Date of death 2007, Served in Suriname)
  275. Marilyn Foss (Firstname Marilyn, Lastname Foss, Date of death 2007, Served in China)
  276. Julia Campbell (Firstname Julia, Lastname Campbell, Date of death 8 April 2007, Served in Philippines, Name of community was Donsol, Cause of death Homicide)
  277. John Douglas Roberts (Firstname John, Lastname Roberts, Date of death 11 October 2007, Served in Vanuatu, Name of community was South River, Name of region was Erromango, Cause of death Crushing)
  278. Bertie Lee Murphy (Firstname Bertie, Lastname Murphy, Date of death 2008, Served in Belize)
  279. Catherine Saltwick (Firstname Catherine, Lastname Saltwick, Date of death 2008, Served in Botswana)
  280. Catherine Puzey (Firstname Catherine, Lastname Puzey, Date of death 12 March 2009, Served in Benin, Name of community was Badjoude, Cause of death Homicide)
  281. Joseph Chow (Firstname Joseph, Lastname Chow, Date of death 22 September 2009, Served in Tanzania, Name of community was Ndalat (Kenya), Ndanda Secondary School, Name of region was Mtwara, Cause of death Fall)
  282. So-Youn Kim (Firstname So-Youn, Lastname Kim, Date of death 16 November 2009, Served in Morocco, Name of community was Tamegroute, Name of region was Zagora province, Cause of death Septic Shock)
  283. Thomas Maresco (Firstname Thomas, Lastname Maresco, Date of death 3 September 2010, Served in Lesotho, Cause of death Homicide)
  284. Stephanie Michelle Chance (Firstname Stephanie, Lastname Chance, Date of death 7 October 2010, Served in Niger)


Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox