Volunteers who served in Armenia

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Redirected from Armenia volunteers)
Jump to: navigation, search



[[:category:|Country]]
Other Volunteers who served in [[]]
Carol Tumaylle, Todd Mitchell, Mary Abraham, John C. Abramowicz, Sharon Abramowitz, Joseph Acaba, Kevin Acers, William Ackerman, Matthew Acre, Darryl Adkins, James Agett, Rafael Aguilar, Akhurian, Caryl Alarcon, Melissa Albert … further results

warning.png"]]" is not in the list of possible values (Afghanistan, Africa_Region, Albania, Angola, Argentina, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia, Botswana, Brazil, Bulgaria, Burkina_Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape_Verde, Central_African_Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Congo, Cook_Islands, Costa_Rica, Cote_d'Ivoire, Crisis_Corps, US_Relief, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech_Republic, Djibouti, Dominican_Republic, East_Timor, Eastern_Caribbean, Ecuador, Egypt, El_Salvador, Equator_Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Federated_States_of_Micronesia, Fiji, Gabon, Georgia, Ghana, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong_Kong, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Inter-America_Region, Iran, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kyrgyz_Republic, Laos, Latvia, Leeward_Islands, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Lithuania, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldive_Islands, Mali, Malta, Marshall_Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nepal, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, Oman, Pakistan, Panama, Papua_New_Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Qatar, Republic_of_Azerbaijan, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Samoa, Sao_Tome, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra_Leone, Slovak_Republic, Solomon_Islands, Somalia, South_Africa, South_Korea, Special_Assign_Volunteer, Sri_Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Tanzania, Thailand, The_Gambia, The_Peoples_Republic_of_China, Togo, Tokelau, Tonga, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Vietnam, West_Bank/Gaza, Windward_Islands, Yemen, Zaire, Zambia, Zimbabwe) for this property. Some use of "<nowiki>[[</nowiki>" in your query was not closed by a matching "]]".

Projects in [[]]
"International Days in Poland" English Language Seminar, "Together We Can Do More" 2009 Summer Camp, 2005 Camp GLOW, 2009 Girls' Conference, A CURE: A Community United to React to an Epidemic, A Course on the Biodiversity of El Salvador, A Court For Change, A Dry Student is a Good Student Masaga Tanzania, A Healthier Future for Children, A Home for the Elderly, A Stage for Everyone, Abomey Secondary School Renovation and Addition, Achajur Water Supply Pipeline Mapping, After-School Learning Center, Agroforestry Site for Nursery and Demonstration, Ahecha Paraguay Photography Exhibition, Akame Girls' Soccer Program, Alliance Youth Theater for HIV/AIDS Awareness, An Improved School for the Entire Community, Artemovsk Central City Library Computer Center, Asmadel Women and Youth Social and Legal Support Center, Assomada Solar Desalination Project, Atakpame HIV/AIDS Murals, Atakpamé HIV/AIDS Run for World AIDS Day, Atakpamé HIV/AIDS Run for World AIDS Day, Audio-Visual and Duplicating Resources for Bobur School, Azerbaijani Boys Leadership Experience (A.B.L.E) Camp, Babadé Community Library and Children's Study and Recreation Area, Babadé Community Library and Children's Study and Recreation Area, Bafilo Radio Station Project, Ballin' in Benin, Bantay Dagat Outpost, Bar School Number 2 Insulation Project, Basketball Court, Beaders' Community Workshop, Beekeeping in the Heart of the Andes Boliva, Bicol Region Camp GLOW, Bicycle Repair Class, Books For Cameroon, Borino Community Education Center, Boys Camp 2009, Brasov County, Emergency Management Workshop, Brick Oven Health and Food Preparation Project, Bridge of Hope Computer Education Center, Bring a Buddy Volunteer Campaign, Build Your Dreams: Youth Entrepreneur Project, Build a Library, Build a Future, Building Hope Through Basketball, Building sustainable livihoods in Tavush marze, Bukhara English Youth Center (BEYC) … further results

warning.png"]]" is not in the list of possible values (Afghanistan, Africa_Region, Albania, Angola, Antigua, Argentina, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia, Botswana, Brazil, Bulgaria, Burkina_Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape_Verde, Central_African_Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo, Cook_Islands, Costa_Rica, Cote_d'Ivoire, Crisis_Corps, US_Relief, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech_Republic, Djibouti, Dominican_Republic, East_Timor, Eastern_Caribbean, Ecuador, Egypt, El_Salvador, Equator_Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Federated_States_of_Micronesia, Fiji, Gabon, Georgia, Ghana, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong_Kong, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Inter-America_Region, Iran, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kyrgyz_Republic, Laos, Latvia, Leeward_Islands, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Lithuania, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldive_Islands, Mali, Malta, Marshall_Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nepal, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, Oman, Pakistan, Panama, Papua_New_Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Qatar, Republic_of_Azerbaijan, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Samoa, Sao_Tome, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra_Leone, Slovak_Republic, Solomon_Islands, Somalia, South_Africa, South_Korea, Special_Assign_Volunteer, Sri_Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Tanzania, Thailand, The_Gambia, The_Peoples_Republic_of_China, Togo, Tokelau, Tonga, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, United States, Uganda, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Vietnam, West_Bank/Gaza, Windward_Islands, Yemen, Zaire, Zambia, Zimbabwe) for this property. Some use of "<nowiki>[[</nowiki>" in your query was not closed by a matching "]]".

Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name

Contents

[edit] 1993 (A1)

Denise Chafee
Richard Seltz

[edit] 1994 (A2)

Kent Herzer
John Perfitt
Denise Talotta
Charles Specht
Mike George


[edit] 1995 (A3)

Arthur Queenan
David Seppelin
Elaine Colella
Jenny Tolley
Rose Winter
Stephanie Brennan
Sylva Etian
Zachary Jean Chartkoff
Robert Talbot
Anthony Kingsley
Loretta Land

[edit] 1996 (A4)

Jennifer Cochran
Rich Bartell
David McFarland

[edit] 1997 (A5)

Andrew Karsian
christopher Cassell
Lisa Householder-Owsley
David McFarland
Kristi Rendahl
Lisa Scorsolini
Dan Hadley

[edit] 1998 (A6)

Angus Anderson
Jen Bender
Sarah Creech
Erik Carlson
Sarah Daub
Shaun Hall
Julie Johnson
Ryan Kincaid
Tara Kovach
Dave Krug
Rebecca Kurziak
Dale F. Lampe
Kathleen Manwell
Andy Matestic
Jeanie McGough
Joanna Newton
Patrick F. O'Neill
Carey Owsley
Brady Radovich
Chris Reichert
Jessica Reichert
Michelle Ryan
Nathan Hale Sargent
John Schuchart
Liz Souers
Jeanna Strout
Joseph Wheeler
Heidi Wilton
James (Jim) Wilton
Colston Young

[edit] 1999 (A7)

Bill Peters
Jamey Dempster
Zachariah M. Brevis
Christopher F. Smith
Catherine Hardee
Elaina Cortez
John O'Malley
Jon Cooke
Melanie Thompson
Stacey Griffith
Colin Bonner
Jesse Janetta
Victoria Hurn
M. Scott Irwin
April Fain
Shawn Larson
Matt Fabian
Bryan Lopp
Julie Judkins
Chana Hennessee
Michelle Gallagher
Nick Davis
Janelle Pulczinski
Lynne Harris
Jeanne Smith
Rebecca Anders
Mandy Manning
Anne Monchamp
Jacob Jacobs
Kevin Kaye

[edit] 2000 (A8)

Linda Asaro
Sagar Vyas
Thomas I. Johnson
John-Paul Anderson

[edit] 2001 (A9)

Andrew Golda

[edit] 2002 (A10)

Salena Bailey
Kim Bohince
Steve Gabel
Colleen Hardin
Aaron Martinez
Ashley Wood
Joshua Wood
Seth Tuengel

[edit] 2003 (A11)

Barbara Eberhardt
Natalie Bryant Rizzieri
Jeremy Richart
Dan Retz
Michael Plunkett
Jalal Volker
Brian Raymond

[edit] 2004 (A-12)

Renee Alleman
Cherie Andreassen
Lars Andreassen
Gina Angelelle
James Applegate
Katherine Bante
Bonnie Barron
Leslie Blanchard
William Bostwick
Eric Bousman
Emily Brittain
Penelope Brunner
Camille Carter-Armorer
Wendy Chang
Corey Chester
Kathleen Chisholm
Cat Taylor (Cvengros)
Will Dickinson
Elizabeth Endris
William Furnish
Arlene Gardner
Nicholas Giammaria
Jillian Guglielmo
Yo-Jung Ha
Nicole Hendrix
Laura Holt
Brett W Holt
Charlie Ihrke
Tony Kim
Sasha Koftinow
Donald Kramer
Danai Long
Andrew Love
Janet Munro
Joshua Olson
Kristi Orendi
Chris Panzica
Dennis Price
Ryan Ratay
Morgan Ruelle
Tamara Sant
John Sarraf
Kimberly Spigelmire
Nicholas Spina
Tera Sprague
Jason Sprague
John R. Tease
Joel White
Susan Wieluns
Robert Wieluns
Allison Young

[edit] 2005 (A13)

Jillisa R. Overholt
Karen Smith
Steven Wang
Jennifer Carter
Jesse Joseph

[edit] 2006 (A14)

Betty Nipatpun Tham
Kyle Gifford
Alex Harris
Eileen Marin
Dominic Monley
Sarah Zaenger
Anthony Galvin
Sydney Merz
Jason Rhoades
Jamie Slater
Rud Hubbard
David Johnson
Brian Harper
Dennis Beste
Lauren McNamara
Anita Nair
Stephanie Wedel
Roger Fong
David Barshes
Heather Konjura
Sarah Snowbarger

[edit] 2007 (A15)

[edit] 2008 (A16)

Nicole Cashin
Brian Gilmer
Sasha Levine

[edit] Semantically Generated Information

Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Zachary Jean Chartkoff 2449718.51995
Jennifer Cochran 2450083.51996 2450814.51998 Yeghegnadzor Education
Lisa Householder-Owsley 2450449.51997 2451179.51999 Sisian
Hotsavan
Education
Melanie Thompson 2451179.51999
Zachariah M. Brevis 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Goris Vayots Dzor Business
Andrew Golda 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Dilijan Business
Nancy Reinhart 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Jermuk Vayots Dzor Health
Scott Guenthner 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Jermuk Vayots Dzor Health
Kenni Lou Walker 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Yerevan Health
Colleen Hardin 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Yeghegnadzor Education
Jeremy Richart 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Vayk Vayots Dzor Health
Aaron Martinez 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Sevan Business
Natalie Bryant Rizzieri 2452640.52003 2453371.52005 Kapan Health
Barbara Eberhardt 2452640.52003 2453736.52006 Goris Education
Cat Cvengros 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Martuni Health
Brett W Holt 2453005.52004 2453371.52005 Alaverdi Lori Environment Environmental Education
Nick Giammaria 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Ijevan Environment
Laura Holt 2453005.52004 2453371.52005 Alaverdi Lori Education Primary Teacher/Training
Joel White 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Charentsavan Business
Will Dickinson 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Jermuk
Ijevan
Tavush
Vayots Dzor
Environment
Dennis Price 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Stepanavan Business
Danai Long 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Gumri
Akhurian
Chris Panzica 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Aparan Health
John R. Tease 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Noyemberyan Tavush
Allison Young 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Berd Tavush Health
Karen Smith 2453371.52005 2454101.52007 Darbas
Sisian
Health
Jesse Joseph 2453371.52005
Emily Haas 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Yeghegnadzor Vayots Dzor Environment Environmental Education



[edit] Sources


Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox